OTTAWA SUN SCRAMBLE CITY CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK: AUGUST 19-25, 2019
Ottawa Sun ScrambleOttawa SunRegimbal Awards & TrophiesThe Barley MowMichelob Ultra
The Open City Championship  Ladies Open City Championship TMSI Senior Open City Championship The Senior B City Championship Kevin Haime Junior Open Regimbal Media Challenge
GolfWorks A City Championship GOLFTEC B City Championship Absolute Comedy C City Championship Adcor D Division City Championship Maxfli Ladies B City Championship Top Flite Ladies C City Championship Ladies D City Championship Ottawa Sun Scramble Qualifiers
Ottawa Sun Scramble Registration
View Scores
Scoring App
Sun Scramble News
Ottawa Sun Golf News
Eagle Creek Golf Club
The Marshes
Talon at GreyHawk
eQuinelle Golf Club
Le Sorcier
Dragonfly Golf Links
Carleton Golf & Yacht Club
Manderley on the Green
Hammond Golf
Club de golf Hautes Plaines
Sand Point Golf Course
Casselview Golf & Country Club
Canadian Golf & Country Club
White Sands
Ottawa Sun Scramble Kick-Off Day
TMSI Sports Management Talon at GreyHawk
2019 TMSI Senior Open City Championship
# Team 2018 Placing
1 Graham Gunn PGA (White Sands) & Stan Hogan (Mont Ste-Marie) Champions
2 Tony Dunn PGA & Nathan Smith 2014 Champions
3 Jerry Kreuk & Richard Kreuk Senior B Champions
4 David Francey (Manderley) & Phillip Martin (Manderley) 2011 Champions (B)
5 Gord Weatherall (Kanata) & Douglas Kehler (Kanata) 3rd
6 Craig Domville (ClubEG) & Ricky Coulombe (ClubEG) 4th
7 Rick St. Denis (Vieux Moulins) & Mike Kelly (Pakenham) 5th
8 Ron Flanagan (Meadows) & John Albert 6th
9 Carl Bouchard (Slammer Tour) & John Egan (Slammer Tour) T11 (A)
10 Bruce Walker (Ottawa Athletic Club) & Pat Stoqua
11 Paul Lafreniere (Greensmere) & Christian Pilon (Greensmere) Lottery
12 Kevin Sleigh (Hylands) & Jean Leduc Lottery
13 Dru Lafave (GOLFOMAX) & John Watson (GOLFOMAX) SPE
14 Denis Blais (Slammer Tour) & Sheldon Weatherstone (Slammer Tour)
15 Lindsay Pasch (ClubEG) & Marc Salahor Q2
16 Reserved for Qualifier
17 Reserved for Qualifier
18 Reserved for Ottawa Sun Team

Waiting List: Teams registered for a qualifier move up on the waiting list
# Team Qualifier 2018 Placing
1 Guy Bigonesse (Rockland) & Parri Ceci (Camelot) Hammond
2 Bernie Trudel (GreyHawk) & Partner
3 Gabriel Louli & Partner
4 Jim Kocoris (ClubEG) & Jim Langis (ClubEG) eQuinelle
5 Jim Jensen (ClubEG) & Norm Hould (Rivermead)
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

Sun Scramble Players on Twitter

TMSI Sports Management

Kevin Haime Golf School
Ian Stirling Home Team
Maxfli
Absolute Comedy
GolfWorks Canada
Adcor Technical Services
TMSI Sports Management
Top Flite
GOLFTEC
CTV
Make-A-Wish
Teagan's Voice
The Office Doctor
The Slammer Tour
Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative
Register

Partner Finder

Get yourself a partner!

Ottawa Sun Scramble is conducted by ClubEG

ClubEG

GOLFTEC Regimbal Awards & Promotions Adcor Technical Services
The Ottawa Sun Michelob Ultra Eagle Creek
The Barley Mow Capital Golf Exchange GolfWorks Canada
Maxfli Ian Stirling Home Team
TMSI Sports Management Absolute Comedy Team 1200
Kevin Haime Golf School Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative

Top Flite

ClubEG Bath Fitter eQuinelle Golf Club Harrison Group Golf
Le Sorcier Dragonfly Golf Links Falcon Ridge
Maxfli Golf Golf-O-Max Top Flite PING Golf
Pine View GreyHawk Hammond Golf CTV Ottawa
Buckingham The Slammer Tour Brockville Country Club Carleton Golf
Casselview Golf & Contry Club Teagan's Voice Cedarhill Champlain
TaylorMade Lone Star Texas Grill Conklin Players Club
Mountain Creek Golf Course Upper Canada Golf Ottawa Champions Baseball Club Fusion Wear
Kanata Golf Club Gatineau Golf Club Sand Point Golf Course East Coast Limos
OAC Golf School Le Maitre Lombard Glen The Marshes
Le Chateau Montebello Manderley On The Green Club de golf Hautes Plaines The Office Doctor
Perkins Restaurant Timber Banks Golf Smuggler's Glen Summerhays Grill
White Sands Stonebridge Golf & Country Club