OTTAWA SUN SCRAMBLE CITY CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK: AUGUST 20-26, 2018
Ottawa Sun ScrambleOttawa SunRegimbal Awards & TrophiesThe Royal OakMichelob Ultra
The Open City Championship Matt Yakabuski Ladies Open City Championship TMSI Senior Open City Championship The Senior B City Championship Kevin Haime Junior Open Regimbal Media Challenge
GolfWorks A City Championship GOLFTEC B City Championship Absolute Comedy C City Championship D Division City Championship Maxfli Ladies B City Championship Top Flite Ladies C City Championship Ladies D City Championship Ottawa Sun Scramble Qualifiers
Ottawa Sun Scramble Registration
View Scores
Scoring App
Sun Scramble News
Ottawa Sun Golf News
Eagle Creek Golf Club
The Marshes
Talon at GreyHawk
eQuinelle Golf Club
Le Sorcier
Dragonfly Golf Links
Falcon Ridge
Manderley on the Green
Hammond Golf
Club de golf Hautes Plaines
Sand Point Golf Course
Casselview Golf & Country Club
Canadian Golf & Country Club
White Sands
Ottawa Sun Scramble Kick-Off Day
TMSI Sports Management Talon at GreyHawk
2018 Senior B City Championship
# Team 2017 Placing
1 Daniel Crepeau & Brian Kebic (Slammer Tour) T41 (B)
2 Claudio Finocchio (Hylands) & Steve Higgins (Hylands) T49 (B)
3 Mike Hiemstra (Metcalfe) & Frank Palisek n/a
4 Charlie Titley & Kevin MacGillivray n/a
5 Savo Markovic (Eagle Creek) & Dragan Veljovic (ClubEG) n/a
6 Travis Lyndon (ClubEG) & Bruce Lyndon (Woodlands) n/a
7 Vinko Surla & Slobodan Bjedov n/a
8 Paul Davey & Bob Pepin (Slammer Tour) n/a
9 Shane Johnston & Paul Doiron (Irish Hills) n/a
10 Reserved for Qualifier #4
11 Reserved for Qualifier #6
12 Reserved for sponsor entry

Waiting List
# Team Qualifier 2017 Placing
1 Jean-Marc Titley (Glengarry) & Perry Bottos eQuinelle 52nd (C)
2 Jeff Leighton & Don Cox eQuinelle n/a
3 David Cartwright (Metcalfe) & David Mitchell (Falcon Ridge) eQuinelle n/a
4 Trevor Costello (ClubEG) & Ron Port eQuinelle n/a
5 Terry Seaver (Highlands) & Glenn Davies eQuinelle TBA
6 Lindsay Pasch & Rob Wilson (GreyHawk) T38 (C)
7 Paul Chartrand & Don Saunders T17 (C)
8 David Yuill & Andy Morrison T49 (B)
9 Jerry Kreuk & Richard Kreuk 2014 Champion (B), 2017 T17 (A)
10 Moe Robinson (Metcalfe) & Ron Casselman (Metcalfe) n/a
11 Randeen Campbell (ClubEG) & Ian Campbell T31 (C)
12 Guy Bigonesse (Rockland) & Parri Ceci (Camelot) T13 (Senior)
13 Robert Rodger (ClubEG) & Claude Beauregard (Golf Select)
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Sun Scramble Players on Twitter

TMSI Sports Management

Kevin Haime Golf School
Matt Yakabuski Mortgages
Maxfli
Absolute Comedy
GolfWorks Canada
TMSI Sports Management
Top Flite
GOLFTEC
CTV
Make-A-Wish
Teagan's Voice
Ian Campbell
The Office Doctor
The Slammer Tour
Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative
Register

Partner Finder

Get yourself a partner!

Ottawa Sun Scramble is conducted by ClubEG

ClubEG

GOLFTEC ClubCrown
The Ottawa Sun Michelob Ultra The Royal Oak Eagle Creek
Matt Yakabuski Mortgages Regimbal Awards & Promotions GolfWorks Canada
Maxfli Top Flite
TMSI Sports Management Absolute Comedy Team 1200
Kevin Haime Golf School Broker4Tickets Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative Matt Yakabuski
Ian Campbell il Primo Ristorante
ClubEG Bath Fitter eQuinelle Golf Club Harrison Group Golf
Le Sorcier Dragonfly Golf Links Falcon Ridge
Maxfli Golf Golf-O-Max Top Flite PING Golf
Pine View GreyHawk Hammond Golf CTV Ottawa
Buckingham The Slammer Tour Brockville Country Club Carleton Golf
Casselview Golf & Contry Club Teagan's Voice Cedarhill Champlain
TaylorMade Lone Star Texas Grill Conklin Players Club
Mountain Creek Golf Course Upper Canada Golf Ottawa Champions Baseball Club Fusion Wear
Kanata Golf Club Gatineau Golf Club Sand Point Golf Course East Coast Limos
OAC Golf School Le Maitre Lombard Glen The Marshes
Le Chateau Montebello Manderley On The Green Club de golf Hautes Plaines The Office Doctor
Perkins Restaurant Timber Banks Golf Smuggler's Glen Summerhays Grill
White Sands Stonebridge Golf & Country Club