OTTAWA SUN SCRAMBLE CITY CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK: AUGUST 20-26, 2018
Ottawa Sun ScrambleOttawa SunRegimbal Awards & TrophiesThe Royal OakMichelob Ultra
The Open City Championship Matt Yakabuski Ladies Open City Championship TMSI Senior Open City Championship Kevin Haime Junior Open Regimbal Media Challenge
GolfWorks A City Championship GOLFTEC B City Championship Absolute Comedy C City Championship QuickSnap D Division City Championship Maxfli Ladies B City Championship Top Flite Ladies C City Championship Ladies D City Championship Ottawa Sun Scramble Qualifiers
Ottawa Sun Scramble Registration
View Scores
Scoring App
Sun Scramble News
Ottawa Sun Golf News
Eagle Creek Golf Club
The Marshes
Talon at GreyHawk
eQuinelle Golf Club
Le Sorcier
Dragonfly Golf Links
Falcon Ridge
Manderley on the Green
Hammond Golf
Club de golf Hautes Plaines
Sand Point Golf Course
Casselview Golf & Country Club
Canadian Golf & Country Club
White Sands
Ottawa Sun Scramble Kick-Off Day
TMSI Sports Management Talon at GreyHawk
2015 TMSI Senior Open City Championship
Stan Hogan & Graham Gunn Kevin Byrd & Dale Watts
Photos courtesy of Randy McGee Photography
Tee Times Round 1 Hole-By-Hole Tee Times Round 2 Hole-By-Hole
# Team Round 1
Talon
Round 2
Eagle Creek
Total
Par
1 Stan Hogan (Mont Ste-Marie) & Graham Gunn PGA (White Sands) 60 61 121 -23
2 Kevin Byrd (Prescott) Dale Watts (Brockville) 61 64 125 -19
3 Douglas Kehler (Kanata) & Gord Weatherall (Kanata) 63 66 129 -15
4 Rob Knights (Perth) & Dan Tapp (GreyHawk) SPE 61 69 130 -14
5 Bruce Walker (OAC) & Pat Stoqua (Eagle Creek) eQ 65 67 132 -12
T6 Tony Dunn PGA (Marshes) & Geoff Moore (Hunt Club) 65 69 134 -10
T6 Bertrand Gignac (Tecumseh) & Gilles Farrell (Hautes-Plaines) HPQ 63 71 134 -10
8 Peter Mayo (Marshes) & Brian Darling (Camelot) FRQ 62 73 135 -9
Cut Line (Playoff)
9 Ian Johnson (Meadows) & Jose Veloso (Meadows) 65 -7
10 Damien Morin & Bernard Keravel 66 -6
11 Rick St. Denis (Vieux M.) & Mike Kelly (Pakenham) 66 -6
12 Stephen Brown (Falcon Ridge) & David Turnbull (Falcon Ridge) FRQ 66 -6
13 Kerry Boire (Meadows) & Ron Flanagan (Meadows) 67 -5
14 Dave Saunders (Prescott) & Rob Kimmerly (Prescott) 68 -4
15 Darren Berg & Randy Bentham (HQ) 68 -4
16 Dan Orban (ClubEG) & Steve Fournier (Stonebridge) eQ 68 -4
17 Gabe Louli (Falcon Ridge) & David McBain (Marshes) 69 -3
18 Pierre Boucher (Gatineau) & LaVerne Peters (ClubLink) HPQ 70 -2
19 Kevin Sleigh (Hylands) & Jean Leduc (Royal Papineau) HQ 70 -2
20 Jérôme Mizon (ClubEG) & Brian Kebic (Slammer Tour) 72 E

Once all direct entry spots are filled:
  • New registrations are added to the waiting list based on their registration timestamp
  • Teams who register for a qualifier are placed above teams who are not registered in a qualifier
  • Teams who are not registered for a qualifier have two weeks from the time of their original registration to keep their original timestamp should they choose to play in a qualifier
  • Teams who decide to register for a qualifier after the two week period from their original registration will be moved above teams not registered in a qualifier, but with their new timestamp
  • After the three days of qualifying are complete, the waiting list will be reset based on the results of the qualifiers
  • Effective July 15th, 2015, any team that cancels from the main roster of a division, their spot will be given to the next available qualifier. For example, if a team bails on July 15th from the GOLFTEC B, the Hautes Plaines qualifier would go up from 3 spots to 4 spots.

Senior Open Waiting List
# Team Qualifier
2014 Placing
1 Jack Egan (Slammer Tour) & Paul Davey (Slammer Tour) FR/eQuinelle 17th
2 Mike Hopkins (GreyHawk) & Don Robertson (GreyHawk) 9th
3 Will Anderson & Partner n/a
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Sun Scramble Players on Twitter

TMSI Sports Management

Kevin Haime Golf School
Matt Yakabuski Mortgages
Maxfli
Absolute Comedy
GolfWorks Canada
TMSI Sports Management
Top Flite
QuickSnap
GOLFTEC
CTV
Make-A-Wish
Teagan's Voice
Ian Campbell
The Office Doctor
The Slammer Tour
Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative
Register

Partner Finder

Get yourself a partner!

Ottawa Sun Scramble is conducted by ClubEG

ClubEG

GOLFTEC ClubCrown QuickSnap
The Ottawa Sun Michelob Ultra The Royal Oak Eagle Creek
Matt Yakabuski Mortgages Regimbal Awards & Promotions GolfWorks Canada
Maxfli Top Flite
TMSI Sports Management Absolute Comedy Team 1200
Kevin Haime Golf School Broker4Tickets Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative Matt Yakabuski
Ian Campbell il Primo Ristorante
ClubEG Bath Fitter eQuinelle Golf Club Harrison Group Golf
Le Sorcier Dragonfly Golf Links Falcon Ridge
Maxfli Golf Golf-O-Max Top Flite PING Golf
Pine View GreyHawk Hammond Golf CTV Ottawa
Buckingham The Slammer Tour Brockville Country Club Carleton Golf
Casselview Golf & Contry Club Teagan's Voice Cedarhill Champlain
TaylorMade Lone Star Texas Grill Conklin Players Club
Mountain Creek Golf Course Upper Canada Golf Ottawa Champions Baseball Club Fusion Wear
Kanata Golf Club Gatineau Golf Club Sand Point Golf Course East Coast Limos
OAC Golf School Le Maitre Lombard Glen The Marshes
Le Chateau Montebello Manderley On The Green Club de golf Hautes Plaines The Office Doctor
Perkins Restaurant Timber Banks Golf Smuggler's Glen Summerhays Grill
White Sands Stonebridge Golf & Country Club