OTTAWA SUN SCRAMBLE CITY CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK: AUGUST 24-30, 2020
Ottawa Sun ScrambleOttawa SunRegimbal Awards & TrophiesThe Barley MowMichelob Ultra
The Open City Championship  Ladies Open City Championship TMSI Senior Open City Championship The Senior B City Championship Kevin Haime Junior Open Regimbal Media Challenge
GolfWorks A City Championship GOLFTEC B City Championship Absolute Comedy C City Championship Adcor D Division City Championship Maxfli Ladies B City Championship Top Flite Ladies C City Championship Ladies D City Championship Ottawa Sun Scramble Qualifiers
Ottawa Sun Scramble Registration
View Scores
Scoring App
Ottawa Sun Golf News
Eagle Creek Golf Club
Talon at GreyHawk
eQuinelle Golf Club
Le Sorcier
Dragonfly Golf Links
Carleton Golf & Yacht Club
Manderley on the Green
Hammond Golf
Club de golf Hautes Plaines
Sand Point Golf Course
Casselview Golf & Country Club
Canadian Golf & Country Club
White Sands
Ottawa Sun Scramble Kick-Off Day
2013 Senior Open City Championship
Photos courtesy of Randy McGee Photography
Senior Open Hole-By-Hole Round #1 Hole-By-Hole Senior Open Hole-By-Hole Round #2 Hole-By-Hole
# Team R1 R2 T
P
1 Graham Gunn PGA & Stan Hogan 61 65 126 -18
2 Perry Freda & Randy Blondin 62 67 129 -15
3 Bertrand Gignac (Hautes Plaines) & Gilles Farrell (Hautes Plaines) 62 68 130 -14
4 Tony Dunn PGA (The Marshes) & Geoff Moore (Ottawa Hunt) 64 68 132 -12
5 Bernie Trudel (Slammer Tour) & Dan Orban 65 68 133 -11
6 John Laforet (Timber Run) & Ian Johnson 63 71 134 -10
7 Gabe Louli (Falcon Ridge) & David McBain (ClubEG) 64 73 137 -7
8 Robert Rodger & Claude Beauregard 63 75 138 -6
Cut Line
T9 Mike Hopkins (GreyHawk) & Don Robertson (GreyHawk) (W-End Q) 65 -7
T9 Jerry Stewart (Falcon Ridge) & John Burke (Falcon Ridge) (Cent. Q) 65 -7
11 John Albert (Falcon Ridge) & Mike Pion (Central Q) 66 -6
T12 Jamie Hackett (Rivermead) & Gord Saikaley (Rivermead) (East-Q) 67 -5
T12 Kerry Boire (Meadows) & Ron Flanagan (Meadows) (West-End Q) 67 -5
14 Bruce Walker (OAC) & Pat Stoqua (Eagle Creek) 68 -4
T15 Doug Carwardine & George Brancato (Pakenham) 69 -3
T15 Ken Holmes (ClubEG) & Andy Crawford (ClubEG) 69 -3
T17 Jérôme Mizon (Canadian) & Mark Smith (Canadian) 71 -1
T17 John Parsons & Ben Hendsbee (Waiting List) 71 -1
19 Don Wallingford (The Marshes) & Bob Walker (Slammer Tour) 72 E
20 Rick Gibbons (Tournament Builder) & Bevan Graham 75 +3

Once all direct entry spots are filled:
  • New registrations are added to the waiting list based on their registration timestamp
  • Teams who register for a qualifier are placed above teams who are not registered in a qualifier
  • Teams who are not registered for a qualifier have two weeks from the time of their original registration to keep their original timestamp should they choose to play in a qualifier
  • Teams who decide to register for a qualifier after the two week period from their original registration will be moved above teams not registered in a qualifier, but with their new timestamp
  • After the three days of qualifying are complete, the waiting list will be reset based on the results of the qualifiers

Senior Open Waiting List
# Team Qualifier
2012 Placing
1 Steve Hambling & Francois Theoret
2 John Ebbs (Copperdale) & Greg Fagan (Copperdale)

Sun Scramble Players on Twitter

Kevin Haime Golf School
Ian Stirling Home Team
3C UNDERWEAR
Maxfli
Absolute Comedy
GolfWorks Canada
TMSI Sports Management
Top Flite
GOLFTEC
CTV
Make-A-Wish
Teagan's Voice
The Slammer Tour
Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative
Register

Partner Finder

Get yourself a partner!

Ottawa Sun Scramble is conducted by ClubEG

ClubEG

GOLFTEC Regimbal Awards & Promotions The Barley Mow
The Ottawa Sun Michelob Ultra The Senate Eagle Creek
Ian Stirling Home Team Capital Golf Exchange SwingFit GolfWorks Canada
Maxfli 3C UNDERWEAR LumberJaxe TMSI Sports Management
Canadian Absolute Comedy Top Flite
Kevin Haime Golf School Dragonfly Golf Links eQuinelle Golf Club

Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative

ClubEG Le Sorcier Carleton Golf GreyHawk
Maxfli Golf Golf-O-Max Top Flite PING Golf
The Cooperators Tubman Funeral Homes Wigwam
Buckingham The Slammer Tour Brockville Country Club Hammond Golf
Casselview Golf & Contry Club Teagan's Voice Cedarhill Champlain
TaylorMade Lone Star Texas Grill Conklin Players Club Mountain Creek Golf Course
OAC Golf School Kanata Golf Club Sand Point Golf Course The Marshes
Club de golf Hautes Plaines Le Maitre Smuggler's Glen Summerhays Grill
Le Chateau Montebello Manderley On The Green Stonebridge Golf & Country Club The Office Doctor
White Sands