OTTAWA SUN SCRAMBLE CITY CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK: AUGUST 24-30, 2020
Ottawa Sun ScrambleOttawa SunRegimbal Awards & TrophiesThe Barley MowMichelob Ultra
The Open City Championship  Ladies Open City Championship TMSI Senior Open City Championship The Senior B City Championship Kevin Haime Junior Open Regimbal Media Challenge
GolfWorks A City Championship GOLFTEC B City Championship Absolute Comedy C City Championship Adcor D Division City Championship Maxfli Ladies B City Championship Top Flite Ladies C City Championship Ladies D City Championship Ottawa Sun Scramble Qualifiers
Ottawa Sun Scramble Registration
View Scores
Scoring App
Ottawa Sun Golf News
Eagle Creek Golf Club
Talon at GreyHawk
eQuinelle Golf Club
Le Sorcier
Dragonfly Golf Links
Carleton Golf & Yacht Club
Manderley on the Green
Hammond Golf
Club de golf Hautes Plaines
Sand Point Golf Course
Casselview Golf & Country Club
Canadian Golf & Country Club
White Sands
Ottawa Sun Scramble Kick-Off Day
GolfWorks Canada
2012 GolfWorks A City Championship
David Francey & Philip Martin
2012 GolfWorks A Click here for full results
# Team Round 1
Talon
Round 2
Eagle Creek
Total Par
1 Gerry Williams & Jason Munro 66 68 134 -10
2 David Francey & Phillip Martin 68 72 140 -4
T3 Jason Bullock (Stonebridge) & Chris Bowering 68 74 142 -2
T3 Justin Richardson & Nicholas Richardson (Cataraqui) 68 74 142 -2
T5 Chris Kavanaugh (Brockville) & Tyler Phillips 67 76 143 -1
T5 Peter Osborne & Craig Osborne (Hylands) 67 76 143 -1
T5 Vishal Patel & Shean Goonetilleke (GreyHawk) 68 75 143 -1
8 Gerry St-Georges (ClubLink) & Greg Smyth (ClubLink) 68 78 146 +2
*** Cutline decided by six-team playoff ***
T4 Dylan Villeneuve (ClubEG) & Ben McGovern (Hylands) 68  -4
T10 Sean Flynn & Blaine Scatcherd 69  -3
T10 Bryan Richardson & Derek Ladouceur (Canadian) 69  -3
T10 Cameron Fowell (Hautes Plaines) & Scott Friendship (Eagle Creek) 69  -3
T10 Ronald Page (Falcon Ridge) & Carl Page (Falcon Ridge) 69  -3
T14 Alain Roy (ClubEG) & Charles Lynch (ClubEG) 71  -1
T14 Brian Elliott (GreyHawk) & Robert Beaudette (GreyHawk) 71  -1
T14 Mike Therien (Ottawa Sun) & George Norlock (Ottawa Sun) 71  -1
T14 Jamie Ryan (ClubEG) & Max Barr 71  -1
T14 Tony Goulah & Sheamus Murphy (Black Bear Ridge) 71  -1
T19 Andrew Miles (ClubEG) & Bernie Trudel 72 E
T19 Adam Skene (Emerald Links) & Andrew Chennette (Hylands) 72 E
T19 Marc Beauvais (Slammer Tour) & Kevin Baldelli (ClubEG) 72 E
22 Ian Woolridge (GreyHawk) & Eric McPhee (Hylands) 73 +1
T23 Stephen Brown (Falcon Ridge) & David Turnbull (Falcon Ridge) 74 +2
T23 Dave Ferguson (ClubEG) & Chris Diedrich (ClubEG) 74 +2
25 Taylor Lafferty & Jordan Baker 75 +3
26 Guy Bigonesse (Outaouais) & Parri Ceci 76 +4

Sun Scramble Players on Twitter

GolfWorks Canada

Kevin Haime Golf School
Ian Stirling Home Team
3C UNDERWEAR
Maxfli
Absolute Comedy
GolfWorks Canada
TMSI Sports Management
Top Flite
GOLFTEC
CTV
Make-A-Wish
Teagan's Voice
The Slammer Tour
Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative
Register

Partner Finder

Get yourself a partner!

Ottawa Sun Scramble is conducted by ClubEG

ClubEG

GOLFTEC Regimbal Awards & Promotions The Barley Mow
The Ottawa Sun Michelob Ultra The Senate Eagle Creek
Ian Stirling Home Team Capital Golf Exchange SwingFit GolfWorks Canada
Maxfli 3C UNDERWEAR LumberJaxe TMSI Sports Management
Canadian Absolute Comedy Top Flite
Kevin Haime Golf School Dragonfly Golf Links eQuinelle Golf Club

Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative

ClubEG Le Sorcier Carleton Golf GreyHawk
Maxfli Golf Golf-O-Max Top Flite PING Golf
The Cooperators Tubman Funeral Homes Wigwam
Buckingham The Slammer Tour Brockville Country Club Hammond Golf
Casselview Golf & Contry Club Teagan's Voice Cedarhill Champlain
TaylorMade Lone Star Texas Grill Conklin Players Club Mountain Creek Golf Course
OAC Golf School Kanata Golf Club Sand Point Golf Course The Marshes
Club de golf Hautes Plaines Le Maitre Smuggler's Glen Summerhays Grill
Le Chateau Montebello Manderley On The Green Stonebridge Golf & Country Club The Office Doctor
White Sands