OTTAWA SUN SCRAMBLE CITY CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK: AUGUST 21-27, 2017
Ottawa Sun ScrambleOttawa SunRegimbal Awards & TrophiesThe Royal OakMichelob Ultra
The Open City Championship Matt Yakabuski Ladies Open City Championship TMSI Senior Open City Championship Kevin Haime Junior Open Regimbal Media Challenge
GolfWorks A City Championship GolfTEC B City Championship Absolute Comedy C City Championship QuickSnap D Division City Championship Maxfli Ladies B City Championship Top Flite Ladies C City Championship Ladies D City Championship Ottawa Sun Scramble Qualifiers
Ottawa Sun Scramble Registration
Live Scoring
Sun Scramble News
Ottawa Sun Golf News
Eagle Creek Golf Club
Talon at GreyHawk
eQuinelle Golf Club
Le Sorcier
Dragonfly Golf Links
Falcon Ridge
Manderley on the Green
Hammond Golf
Club de golf Hautes Plaines
Sand Point Golf Course
Casselview Golf & Country Club
Ottawa Sun Scramble Kick-Off Day
GolfTEC Le Sorcier
2015 GolfTEC B City Championship
Jordan MacWilliam & Wes Ranger Rocco Sala & Pat Barone
Photos courtesy of Randy McGee Photography
Tee Times Round 1 Hole-By-Hole Tee Times Round 2 Hole-By-Hole
# Team Round 1
Le Sorcier
Round 2
Outaouais
Total Par
1 Wes Ranger (Slammer Tour) & Jordan MacWilliam (Slammer Tour) STQ 67 67 134 -9
T2 Rocco Sala & Pat Barone 67 71 138 -5
T2 John Tattersall & Mike Thibault 66 72 138 -5
T2 Bill Young (Slammer Tour) & Ian White (Slammer Tour) 66 72 138 -5
T5 Joshua Roesler (ClubEG) & Andre Sauve (ClubEG) 69 70 139 -4
T5 Rick Theberge (Slammer Tour) & Darren Shultz 66 73 139 -4
T5 Charles Musicka & George Bailey (Meadows) 67 72 139 -4
T8 John O'Connor & Greg Brennan 68 72 140 -3
T8 Darren Green & Todd McHugh (Bearbrook) 68 72 140 -3
T8 Matthew deVroome (N. Bay) & Mark McDonald (Gatineau) 68 72 140 -3
T8 Jeffrey Carroll (Smiths Falls) & Nick Feeley HPQ 68 72 140 -3
T12 Scott Rogers & Brad Durie 69 72 141 -2
T12 Craig Briscoe (Dragonfly) & Chad Thompson (Dragonfly) 69 72 141 -2
14 Steve Winges & Ronald Winges 67 75 142 -1
T15 Lee Noonan (ClubEG) & Glenn Noonan 69 74 143 E
T15 Travis Lyndon (Slammer Tour) & Joe Devlin (Slammer Tour) 69 74 143 E
T15 Mike Aris (Madawaska) & Don Moncrieff (Madawaska) 68 75 143 E
18 Patrick Isabelle & Jean-Marc Lapierre HPQ 69 75 144 +1
Cut Line (Playoff)
T19 Remi Gagnon (Hylands) & Adam Nassar (Eagle Creek) 69 -2
T19 Guy Pelletier (Stonebridge) & David Whittaker (FRQ) 69 -2
T19 Jamie Shea & Mark Yakabuski 69 -2
T19 Wesley Schacter & Gerry Marcus 69 -2
T19 Scott Jessiman (ClubEG) & Kevin Chevrier (ClubEG) 69 -2
T19 Adam Grundy & Andrew Primeau 69 -2
T25 Matt Yakabuski & Steve McJannet (Mississippi) 70 -1
T25 Bill Garbarino & Dave Osbaldeston 70 -1
T25 Mike Gingerich & Jamie Pool 70 -1
T25 Bill Neill & Craig Neill 70 -1
T25 Kraig De la Salle & Spawn Gusdal 70 -1
T25 Scott MacDougall (Glen Mar) & Jordan Haas 70 -1
T25 Claudio Finocchio (ClubEG) & Craig Pellerin (Hylands) HPQ 70 -1
T32 Jason Mercier & Shawn MacDonald (Marshes) 71 E
T32 Kevin Whelan (Petwawa) & Kris Penner 71 E
T32 Ian Arsenault (Slammer Tour) & Jeff Gilchrist 71 E
T32 Dave Hodgson (ClubEG) & Eric Irons (Mountain Creek) HQ 71 E
T32 Bruce Reid & Peter Drevniok 71 E
T32 Keith Cooper (Manderley) & Kevin Nolan (Manderley) 71 E
T32 Joe Clark (Meadows) & Lou Laflamme (Stonebridge) HQ 71 E
T39 Gary Birtch (ClubEG) & Russell Wolfe (ClubEG) 72 +1
T39 David Cartwright & Seth Cartwright 72 +1
T39 Mark Williamson (Ottawa Sun) & Brian Mason (Ottawa Sun) 72 +1
T39 Denis Blais (ClubEG) & Dan Beaudry (ClubEG) 72 +1
T39 Steve Peters & Denis Belanger 72 +1
T44 Lucus Drew & Nicolas Brown (FRQ) 73 +2
T44 Andre Joly (GreyHawk) & Ryan Watson 73 +2
T44 Gates Renaud (ClubEG) & Carl Vermulen (Corporate Golf) 73 +2
T44 Joe Winton & Dan Pettes (eQ) 73 +2
T48 Jeff Pappin (ClubEG) & Andy Niska (ClubEG) 74 +3
T48 Rob Kennedy (Marshes) & Marty Belair (Kanata) 74 +3
T48 Bruce Holmes (Ottawa Sun) & John Hannon (Ottawa Sun) 74 +3
T48 Mike DiFlorio (GolfTEC) & Steve Zimmermann (SPE) 74 +3
T48 Brian Kebic (ClubEG) & Robb Anderson (ClubEG) 74 +3
T48 Chad Moran & Keith Robinson 74 +3
T48 Peter Johnston (eQuinelle) & Derek Rintoul (eQuinelle) 74 +3
T48 Francis Gregoire & Mike Richard (HQ) 74 +3
T48 Michel Gauthier & Daniel Bergevin 74 +3
T48 Pierre Boucher (Gatineau) & Jean-Marc Boucher 74 +3
T58 Haider Abbas (Slammer Tour) & Mike Theberge (Slammer Tour) STQ 75 +4
T58 Allan MacDonald (ClubEG) & Andrew Gerbig 75 +4
T60 John Ramsay & Robert Carroll 76 +5
T60 Rob Labelle (Meadows) & Kas Kassam 76 +5
T62 Ryan McClave & Gregg Duncan 77 +6
T62 Dave Manuel (ClubEG) & Steve Ryan (ClubEG) 77 +6
T62 Vinko Surla & Slobodan Bjedov 77 +6
T62 Scott Laflamme (Slammer Tour) & William McMurray 77 +6
T62 Steve Spratt (Falcon Ridge) & Scott Harrison 77 +6
T67 Franklin Malheiro & Ettore Provenzano 78 +7
T67 Mike Valcour (eQuinelle) & Raoul Debutte (eQuinelle) 78 +7
T67 Liam Morrow (Cedar Glen) & Greg Charbonneau (White Sands) 78 +7
T67 Dan Roy & Louis Renaud 78 +7
71 Zach Verge (Outaouais) & Jay Moreau (Outaouais) eQ 79 +8
72 Greg McMillan (Glen Mar) & Dave Tubman (Canadian) 80 +9
73 Mike Hiemstra (Metcalfe) & Frank Palisek 84 +13

Once all direct entry spots are filled:
  • New registrations are added to the waiting list based on their registration timestamp
  • Teams who register for a qualifier are placed above teams who are not registered in a qualifier
  • Teams who are not registered for a qualifier have two weeks from the time of their original registration to keep their original timestamp should they choose to play in a qualifier
  • Teams who decide to register for a qualifier after the two week period from their original registration will be moved above teams not registered in a qualifier, but with their new timestamp
  • After the three days of qualifying are complete, the waiting list will be reset based on the results of the qualifiers
  • Effective July 15th, 2015, any team that cancels from the main roster of a division, their spot will be given to the next available qualifier. For example, if a team bails on July 15th from the GolfTEC B, the Hautes Plaines qualifier would go up from 3 spots to 4 spots.

GolfTEC B Waiting List
# Team Qualifier
2014 Placing
1 Dan Marstel (Slammer Tour) & Todd Bruno (Slammer Tour) HP/Ham/FR/eQ T19
2 Francis Aubin & Eric Simard Hammond T36
3 David Yuill & Andy Morrison Hautes Plaines n/a
4 Ron Bernard (Slammer Tour) & Bill Gosewitz (Slammer Tour) HP/FR n/a
5 Mike Voisine (ClubEG) & Mel Brooks (Mississippi) eQuinelle n/a
6 Steve Walling & Paul Rutherford Hammond/FR/eQ T60
7 Jean-Marc Titley (Glengarry) & Perry Bottos Hautes Plaines T68
8 Chris Drover (Hautes-Plaines) & Chad McKenzie eQuinelle/HP T21
9 Brian Kusiewicz & Jeff Lecours eQuinelle T36
10 Ed Richard & Noel Richard eQuinelle n/a
11 Steve Lostracco & Ian Shannon (Mississippi) Falcon Ridge n/a
12 Jon Zywicki & Eugene Zywicki eQuinelle/HP T44
13 John Davies & Dave Walter eQuinelle T68
14 Michael Pirie & Michael Hall (Brockville) Falcon Ridge n/a
15 Ian Phillips (Rideau View) & Marcel Doyon (Smiths Falls) eQuinelle n/a
16 Luc Lemery & Dino Pezoulas Hammond n/a
17 Alex Lalonde (Falcon Ridge) & Michel Labonte (Metcalfe) Falcon Ridge n/a
18 Jim Sloan & Sean Audet 21st
19 Tobin Craig (Meadows) & Jim Zito (Meadows) Falcon Ridge n/a
20 Elliott Bourgeois & Brandon Belo Hammond/FR/eQ T21
21 Josh Moore (ClubEG) & Marc Ranger (ClubEG) eQuinelle n/a
22 Danny Sirois (ClubEG) & Edmond Goon (Greensmere) T53
23 Gerard De Francesco (Pine View) & Reed McKeage (Irish Hills) Hautes Plaines n/a
24 Gary Reid (ClubEG) & Stephen Mariani (ClubEG) Hammond n/a
25 Tom Haines & Peter Campion Falcon Ridge n/a
26 Anthony Colasante (Meadows) & Dave Zito (Meadows) Falcon Ridge n/a
27 Eric Glynn & Jordan Mckenna Falcon Ridge 26th
28 Antonio Martino (Meadows) & Josh Notarandrea (Meadows) Hammond/FR n/a
29 Travis Froats (Metcalfe) & Ben Collins (Stonebridge) Hammond n/a
30 Louis-Philippe Goulet (ClubEG) & Alexandre Bisson (ClubEG) Falcon Ridge/eQ n/a
31 Mario Maniscalco (Carleton) & Paul Maniscalco (Carleton) eQuinelle n/a
32 Tyler Bayne & Scott Tracey (Carleton) T31
33 Garrett Flick (Corporate Golf) & Dylan Stephenson (Corporate Golf) n/a
34 Jason Tilley & Jesse Johnson Sand Point n/a
35 Ken Krasilycz (Slammer Tour) & Kevin Mulholland T53
36 Dave Bright & Greg Smythe n/a
37 Rob Weeden & Peter Tomas n/a
38 Evan Smith & Doug Frost n/a
39 Jeremy Luke & Jeremy de Beer n/a
40 Jason Roose & Justin Nolan n/a
41 Andrew Penney (Slammer Tour) & Adrian Mestecanean (Slammer Tour) n/a

Sun Scramble Players on Twitter

GolfTEC

Kevin Haime Golf School
Matt Yakabuski Mortgages
Maxfli
Absolute Comedy
GolfWorks Canada
TMSI Sports Management
Top Flite
QuickSnap
GolfTEC
CTV
Make-A-Wish
Teagan's Voice
Ian Campbell
The Office Doctor
The Slammer Tour
Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative
Register

Partner Finder

Get yourself a partner!

Ottawa Sun Scramble is conducted by ClubEG

ClubEG

GolfTEC ClubCrown QuickSnap
The Ottawa Sun Michelob Ultra The Royal Oak Eagle Creek
Matt Yakabuski Mortgages Regimbal Awards & Promotions GolfWorks Canada
Maxfli Top Flite
TMSI Sports Management Absolute Comedy Team 1200
Kevin Haime Golf School Broker4Tickets Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative Matt Yakabuski
Ian Campbell il Primo Ristorante
ClubEG Bath Fitter eQuinelle Golf Club Harrison Group Golf
Le Sorcier Dragonfly Golf Links Falcon Ridge
Maxfli Golf Golf-O-Max Top Flite PING Golf
Pine View GreyHawk Hammond Golf CTV Ottawa
Buckingham The Slammer Tour Brockville Country Club Carleton Golf
Casselview Golf & Contry Club Teagan's Voice Cedarhill Champlain
TaylorMade Lone Star Texas Grill Conklin Players Club
Mountain Creek Golf Course Upper Canada Golf Ottawa Champions Baseball Club Fusion Wear
Kanata Golf Club Gatineau Golf Club Sand Point Golf Course East Coast Limos
OAC Golf School Le Maitre Lombard Glen The Marshes
Le Chateau Montebello Manderley On The Green Club de golf Hautes Plaines The Office Doctor
Perkins Restaurant Timber Banks Golf Smuggler's Glen Summerhays Grill
White Sands Stonebridge Golf & Country Club