OTTAWA SUN SCRAMBLE CITY CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK: AUGUST 21-27, 2017
Ottawa Sun ScrambleOttawa SunRegimbal Awards & TrophiesThe Royal OakMichelob Ultra
The Open City Championship Matt Yakabuski Ladies Open City Championship TMSI Senior Open City Championship Kevin Haime Junior Open Regimbal Media Challenge
GolfWorks A City Championship GolfTEC B City Championship Absolute Comedy C City Championship QuickSnap D Division City Championship Maxfli Ladies B City Championship Top Flite Ladies C City Championship Ladies D City Championship Ottawa Sun Scramble Qualifiers
Ottawa Sun Scramble Registration
Live Scoring
Sun Scramble News
Ottawa Sun Golf News
Eagle Creek Golf Club
Talon at GreyHawk
eQuinelle Golf Club
Le Sorcier
Dragonfly Golf Links
Falcon Ridge
Manderley on the Green
Hammond Golf
Club de golf Hautes Plaines
Sand Point Golf Course
Casselview Golf & Country Club
Ottawa Sun Scramble Kick-Off Day
Le Sorcier
2014 B Division City Championship
Photos courtesy of Randy McGee Photography
Promomedia B Round 1 Round 1 Hole-By-Hole Promomedia B Round 2 Round 2 Hole-By-Hole
# Team Round 1
Le Sorcier
Round 2
Outaouais
Total
Par
1 Jason Stewart & Jerry Kreuk (Playoff) 63 73 136 -7
2 Rob Kennedy (Marshes) & Marty Belair (Marshes) 67 69 136 -7
T3 Darren Green & Todd McHugh (Bearbrook) (JULYQ) 67 71 138 -5
T3 Michel Gauthier & Daniel Bergevin 67 71 138 -5
T3 Steve Swanson (Slammer Tour) & Tony George (ST) 68 71 139 -4
T3 Matt Yakabuski & Steve McJannet (Mississippi) 69 71 140 -3
T3 Brian Kebic (ClubEG) & Robb Anderson (ClubEG) 67 73 140 -3
T3 Rick Theberge (Slammer Tour) & Brad Kalef 67 73 140 -3
T9 Adam Marshall (Loch March) & Ryan Marshall 69 72 141 -2
T9 Scott Laflamme (Slammer Tour) & William McMurry 68 73 141 -2
T9 Rocco Sala & Pat Barone 69 72 141 -2
T12 Matthew deVroome (N. Bay) & Mark McDonald (Gatineau) 70 71 141 -2
T12 Gary Birtch (ClubEG) & Russell Wolfe (ClubEG) 69 72 141 -2
T12 Bruce Reid & Peter Drevniok 68 74 142 -1
T12 Mark Williamson (Ottawa Sun) & Brian Mason (Ottawa Sun) 69 73 142 -1
T12 Kraig De la Salle & Spawn Gusdal 64 78 142 -1
T17 Mike Gingerich & Jamie Pool 67 76 143 E
18 John Kennedy (JFK Sports) & Darcy Jenkins (ClubEG) 70 77 147 +4
Cut Line (Playoff)
T19 Jeffrey Carroll (Smiths Falls) & Nick Feeley 70 -1
T19 Dan Marstel (Slammer Tour) & Paul Warren 70 -1
T21 Liam Morrow (Cedar G.) & Greg Charbonneau (W. Sands) 71 E
T21 Dave Hodgson & Eric Irons (Mountain Creek) 71 E
T21 Chris Drover (Hautes P) & Jeremy Cochrane (HP) 71 E
T21 Pat Morin & Don Morin 71 E
T21 Wes Ranger (Slammer Tour) & Jordan MacWilliam 71 E
T21 Bill Young (ClubEG) & Ian White (Slammer Tour) 71 E
T21 Lee Noonan (ClubEG) & Glenn Noonan 71 E
T21 Scott Rogers & Shawn MacDonald 71 E
T21 Adam Keller & Paul Holden 71 E
T21 Elliott Bourgeois & Liam Sheridan (WEQ) 71 E
T31 Tyler Bayne & Scott Tracey (HQ) 72 +1
T31 John O'Connor & Greg Brennan (FRQ) 72 +1
T31 Cecil Singh (Slammer Tour) & Bob Theberge (Slammer Tour) STQ 72 +1
T31 Jonathan Stairs & George Bailey (FRQ) 72 +1
T31 Norman Epp & Steve Roque 72 +1
T36 Steve Winges & Ronald Winges 73 +2
T36 Shawn Cation (ClubEG) & Gary Reid (ClubEG) (WEQ) 73 +2
T36 Drew Bertrend & Josh Francis (Brockville Highlands) (WEQ) 73 +2
T36 Peter Leyser & Tony Fiorentino (GreyHawk) (HQ) 73 +2
T36 Scott Jessiman (ClubEG) & Kevin Chevrier (ClubEG) 73 +2
T36 Brian Bursey (Greensmere) & Dave Chipman (Greensmere) (JULYQ) 73 +2
T36 Brian Kusiewicz & Eric Lafrance 73 +2
T36 Martin Boyer (ClubEG) & Sheldon Weatherstone (ClubEG) (STQ) 73 +2
T44 Rob Labelle & Kas Kassam 74 +3
T44 Jason Mercier & Brad Durie 74 +3
T44 Jon Zywicki & Matt Beelen 74 +3
T44 Jim Gordon (Mississippi) & Todd Peckett (Arnprior) 74 +3
T44 Keith Cooper (Manderley) & Kevin Nolan (Manderley) 74 +3
T44 David Cartwright & Seth Cartwright (FRQ) 74 +3
T44 Dave Manuel (ClubEG) & Steve Ryan (ClubEG) 74 +3
T44 Kevin Whelan (Roanoke) & Kris Penner 74 +3
T44 Joe Clark (Slammer Tour) & Serge Richer (Meadows) 74 +3
T53 Danny Sirois (ClubEG) & Edmond Goon (Greensmere) 75 +4
T53 Joe Long & Graham Long 75 +4
T53 Ken Krasilycz (Slammer Tour) & Bob Pepin (Slammer Tour) 75 +4
T53 Wayne Coyle (Slammer Tour) & Michael Muise (ST) 75 +4
T53 Franklin Malheiro & Ettore Provenzano 75 +4
T58 Tony Forde (ClubEG) & Trevor Costello (HQ) 76 +5
T58 Travis Lyndon (Slammer T.) & Bruce Lyndon (Woodlands) 76 +5
T60 David Coyle & Jason Howard 77 +6
T60 Chuck Stapley & Adam Stapley 77 +6
T60 James Chant & Adam Mallett 77 +6
T60 Steve Walling & Paul Rutherford 77 +6
T60 Evan Smith & Shannon Mulligan 77 +6
T65 Mike Giannandrea & Alex Coon 78 +7
T65 Mike Aris & Don Moncrieff 78 +7
T65 Rick Gibbons & Bevan Graham (Ottawa Sun) 78 +7
T68 Bill Neill & Craig Neill 79 +8
T68 John Davies & Dave Walter 79 +8
T68 Brad Kinnaird (Norway B.) & Winston Kinnard (eQuinelle) 79 +8
T68 Jean-Marc Titley (Glengarry) & Perry Bottos 79 +8
72 Brian Bonner & Michael Lalonde (ClubEG) 80 +9

Once all direct entry spots are filled:
  • New registrations are added to the waiting list based on their registration timestamp
  • Teams who register for a qualifier are placed above teams who are not registered in a qualifier
  • Teams who are not registered for a qualifier have two weeks from the time of their original registration to keep their original timestamp should they choose to play in a qualifier
  • Teams who decide to register for a qualifier after the two week period from their original registration will be moved above teams not registered in a qualifier, but with their new timestamp
  • After the three days of qualifying are complete, the waiting list will be reset based on the results of the qualifiers
B Division Waiting List
# Team Qualifier
2013 Placing
1 Alex Lalonde (Falcon Ridge) & Michel Labonte (Metcalfe) Falcon Ridge n/a
2 Mike Voisine & Mel Brooks Hammond n/a
3 Michael Pirie & Gord Srdoc eQuinelle T62
4 Ian Phillips & Marcel Doyon eQuinelle n/a
5 Steve Peters & Denis Belanger eQuinelle n/a
6 Steve Spratt (Falcon Ridge) & Scott Harrison Falcon Ridge T67
7 Pierre Boucher (Gatineau) & LaVerne Peters (ClubEG) eQuinelle n/a
Teams above are in priority on the waiting list due to qualifier performance.
Thanks to everyone else for trying to qualify.
8 Gary McTavish (Lombard Glen) & Brad Fleming (Lombard Glen) eQuinelle n/a
9 Steve Hill & Matt Capps Hammond n/a
10 Shon Bellefeuille (Manderley) & Kevin Roche (Manderley) Falcon Ridge T34
11 Lutz Sukstorf & James Allison Hammond n/a
12 Jonny Lapierre (Kanata) & Ian Shannon (Mississippi) eQuinelle n/a
13 Mike Hiemstra (Metcalfe) & Frank Palisek Falcon Ridge n/a
14 Andre Joly (GreyHawk) & Ryan Watson Hammond n/a
15 Danny Norris & Ricky Norris Hammond n/a
16 Tony Desouza (Falcon Ridge) & Etienne Lalonde Falcon Ridge n/a
17 Sylvain Lamarche (ClubEG) & Darrell Rose (Corporate Golf) Hammond n/a
18 Terry Presley (Mickey Creek) & Mike Eagen (Mickey Creek) Hammond n/a
19 Remi Gagnon (ClubEG) & Martial Gauthier Gatineau n/a
20 John Parsons (ClubEG) & Robb Anderson (ClubEG) Hammond n/a
21 Jim Sloan & Tim Caron eQuinelle n/a
22 Bob Pollender (Buckingham) & Jean St. Pierre (Buckingham) Gatineau n/a
23 Randy Nicholl & Tim Noonan eQuinelle n/a
24 Jason Roose & Justin Nolan (Greesmere) Hammond n/a
25 Shawn Quinn (Metcalfe) & Mark Tosh (Metcalfe) eQuinelle n/a
26 Eric Glynn & Jordan Mckenna eQuinelle n/a
27 Garrett Flick (Corporate Golf) & Dylan Stephenson (Corporate Golf) Hammond n/a
28 Peter Johnston (eQuinelle) & Derek Rintoul (eQuinelle) eQuinelle T56
29 Shaun Banys (ClubEG) & Don Wight eQuinelle n/a
30 John Tattersall & Perry Moore Hammond (2) T58
31 Bernard Ng (ClubEG) & Lu Jiang (Canadian) Gatineau n/a
32 Steve Harding (ClubEG) & Josh West Gatineau n/a
33 Guy Pelletier & David Whittaker eQuinelle n/a
34 Jean-Francois Duval & Philippe-Alexandre Langlois (Royal Quebec) eQuinelle n/a
35 Joe Winton & Dan Pettes eQuinelle n/a
36 Dan Trillo & Andre O'Brien Hammond n/a
37 John Devlin & Colin Brault eQuinelle T58
38 Mark Ashfield & Fred Pratt eQuinelle n/a
39 Ryan McClave & Gregg Duncan Falcon Ridge n/a
40 Dana Mulvihill & Chris Konopliff eQuinelle n/a
41 Jean Laprise (Madawaska) & Matthew Forrest (Dragonfly) n/a
42 Gates Renaud (ClubEG) & Eric Clement (ClubEG) T67
43 Hugo Bouchard & Claudio Finocchio 71
44 Allan MacDonald (ClubEG) & Sean Quine (Hylands) n/a
45 Don Wallingford (Slammer Tour) & Brent Phillipps (Slammer Tour) n/a
46 Scott Young & Matt Wheatley T43
47 Gilles Leblanc & Andrew Fisher (GreyHawk) n/a
48 Kory Beecroft & Robert Saumur n/a
49 Sebastien Osborne (Slammer Tour) & Joe Van Dusen (Slammer Tour) n/a
50 Dan Roy & Louis Renaud n/a
51 Conrad Bouffard (Champlain) & Marc Garneau (Champlain) n/a
52 Richard Bernier (Pakenham) & Lance Jefferies (Pakenham) n/a
53 Denis Blais (Le Sorcier) & Guy Labelle (Le Sorcier) n/a

Sun Scramble Players on Twitter

Promomedia Group

Kevin Haime Golf School
Matt Yakabuski Mortgages
Maxfli
Absolute Comedy
GolfWorks Canada
TMSI Sports Management
Top Flite
QuickSnap
GolfTEC
CTV
Make-A-Wish
Teagan's Voice
Ian Campbell
The Office Doctor
The Slammer Tour
Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative
Register

Partner Finder

Get yourself a partner!

Ottawa Sun Scramble is conducted by ClubEG

ClubEG

GolfTEC ClubCrown QuickSnap
The Ottawa Sun Michelob Ultra The Royal Oak Eagle Creek
Matt Yakabuski Mortgages Regimbal Awards & Promotions GolfWorks Canada
Maxfli Top Flite
TMSI Sports Management Absolute Comedy Team 1200
Kevin Haime Golf School Broker4Tickets Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative Matt Yakabuski
Ian Campbell il Primo Ristorante
ClubEG Bath Fitter eQuinelle Golf Club Harrison Group Golf
Le Sorcier Dragonfly Golf Links Falcon Ridge
Maxfli Golf Golf-O-Max Top Flite PING Golf
Pine View GreyHawk Hammond Golf CTV Ottawa
Buckingham The Slammer Tour Brockville Country Club Carleton Golf
Casselview Golf & Contry Club Teagan's Voice Cedarhill Champlain
TaylorMade Lone Star Texas Grill Conklin Players Club
Mountain Creek Golf Course Upper Canada Golf Ottawa Champions Baseball Club Fusion Wear
Kanata Golf Club Gatineau Golf Club Sand Point Golf Course East Coast Limos
OAC Golf School Le Maitre Lombard Glen The Marshes
Le Chateau Montebello Manderley On The Green Club de golf Hautes Plaines The Office Doctor
Perkins Restaurant Timber Banks Golf Smuggler's Glen Summerhays Grill
White Sands Stonebridge Golf & Country Club