OTTAWA SUN SCRAMBLE CITY CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK: AUGUST 20-26, 2018
Ottawa Sun ScrambleOttawa SunRegimbal Awards & TrophiesThe Royal OakMichelob Ultra
The Open City Championship Matt Yakabuski Ladies Open City Championship TMSI Senior Open City Championship Kevin Haime Junior Open Regimbal Media Challenge
GolfWorks A City Championship GOLFTEC B City Championship Absolute Comedy C City Championship QuickSnap D Division City Championship Maxfli Ladies B City Championship Top Flite Ladies C City Championship Ladies D City Championship Ottawa Sun Scramble Qualifiers
Ottawa Sun Scramble Registration
View Scores
Scoring App
Sun Scramble News
Ottawa Sun Golf News
Eagle Creek Golf Club
The Marshes
Talon at GreyHawk
eQuinelle Golf Club
Le Sorcier
Dragonfly Golf Links
Falcon Ridge
Manderley on the Green
Hammond Golf
Club de golf Hautes Plaines
Sand Point Golf Course
Casselview Golf & Country Club
Canadian Golf & Country Club
White Sands
Ottawa Sun Scramble Kick-Off Day
Le Sorcier
2013 B Division City Championship
Photos courtesy of Randy McGee Photography
Round #1 Hole-By-Hole Round #1 Hole-By-Hole Round #2 Hole-By-Hole Round #2 Hole-By-Hole
# Team
R1
R2 T
P
1 Martin Shaw & Alan Gustafson 68 64 132  -11
2 Matt Yakabuski & Steve McJannet (Mississippi) 66 69 135 -8
3 Mike Gingerich & Jamie Pool 66 71 137 -6
4 Pat Morin & Don Morin 66 72 138 -5
T5 Steve Swanson (Slammer Tour) & Tony George (Slammer Tour) 70 69 139 -4
T5 Chad Mckenzie (GreyHawk) & David Honig 69 70 139  -4
7 Chris Drover (Hautes Plaines) & Jeremy Cochrane (Hautes Plaines) 70 70 140  -3
T8 Gary Birtch (ClubEG) & Russell Wolfe (ClubEG) 68 73 141 -2
T8 Jeffrey Carroll (Smiths Falls) & Nick Feeley 68 73 141 -2
T8 Rob Kennedy (Marshes) & Marty Belair (Marshes) 70 71 141 -2
11 Mike Therien (Ottawa Sun) & Jake Therien 68 74 142 -1
12 Rocco Sala & Pat Barone 69 74 143 E
13 Drew Bertrend & Josh Francis (Brockville Highlands) 70 74 144 +1
14 Steve Winges & Ronald Winges 71 74 145 +2
15 Bruce Reid & Peter Drevniok 70 76 146 +3
16 Steve Ryan (ClubEG) & Dave Manuel (ClubEG) 71 77 148 +5
17 Jean-Marc Titley (Glengarry) & Perry Bottos 69 80 149 +6
Corey Domenico & Nick Brunet 71 WD
Cut Line
T17 Greg Brennan & John O'Connor 71 E
T17 Michel Denis (Falcon Ridge) & Andre Gendron (Outaouais) 71 E
T17 Scott Rogers & Shawn MacDonald 71 E
T17 Darren Green & Todd McHugh (Bearbrook) 71 E
T17 Chuck Stapley & Adam Stapley 71 E
T17 Bill Neill & Craig Neill 71 E
T17 Mark Williamson (Ottawa Sun) & Brian Mason (Ottawa Sun) 71 E
T17 Shaun Banys (ClubEG) & Eric Dagenais (ClubEG) 71 E
T17 Kraig De la Salle & Spawn Gusdal 71 E
T17 Jason Mercier & Brad Durie 71 E
T29 Evan Smith & Doug Frost 72 +1
T29 Jason Bullock (Stonebridge) & Glenn Bullock (Stonebridge) 72 +1
T29 Todd Bruno & Daniel Marstel 72 +1
T29 James Chant & Adam Mallett 72 +1
T29 Johnny Davies & Rob Latulippe 72 +1
T34 Dino Pezoulas & Luc Lemery 73 +2
T34 Brian Bonner & Michael Lalonde 73 +2
T34 Shon Bellefeuille (Manderley) & Kevin Roche (Manderley) 73 +2
T34 Bob Pepin (ClubEG) & John Egan (Slammer Tour) 73 +2
T34 Travis Lyndon (Slammer Tour) & Bruce Lyndon 73 +2
T34 Adam Keller & Paul Holden 73 +2
T34 Norman Epp & Steve Roque 73 +2
T34 Keith Cooper (ClubEG) & Kevin Nolan (ClubEG) 73 +2
T34 Lee Noonan (ClubEG) & Glenn Noonan 73 +2
T43 Scott Laflamme & William McMurry 74 +3
T43 Michel Gauthier & Daniel Bergevin 74 +3
T43 Scott Young & Matt Wheatley 74 +3
T43 Ken Krasilycz (Slammer Tour) & Kevin Mulholland (Slammer Tour) 74 +3
T43 Bruce Holmes (Ottawa Sun) & John Hannon (Ottawa Sun) 74 +3
T43 Martin Comtois (ClubEG) & Jonathan Blouin (ClubEG) 74 +3
T43 Jim Orban & Paul Gibb 74 +3
T43 Bob Larmour & Tom Haines 74 +3
T43 Adam Marshall (Loch March) & Ryan Marshall 74 +3
T52 John Clarke & Paul Gagnon 75 +4
T52 Remi Gagnon (ClubEG) & Martial Gauthier 75 +4
T52 Mike Pilbrow & Norm Sheridan 75 +4
T52 Scott Jessiman (ClubEG) & Kevin Chevrier (ClubEG) 75 +4
T56 Peter Johnston & Derek Rintoul 76 +5
T56 David Cartwright & Martin Hiltz 76 +5
T58 Andris Zarins & Al Bennett 77 +6
T58 Greg Penz (ClubEG) & Marc Lalonde 77 +6
T58 John Tattersall & Mark Mcsherry 77 +6
T58 John Devlin & Colin Brault 77 +6
T62 Michael Pirie & Gord Srdoc 78 +7
T62 Brad Kinnaird (Norway Bay) & Winston Kinnard 78 +7
T64 Sean Carisse & Mike Maxwell 79 +8
T64 Darrin McMullin & Bob Theberge (ClubEG) 79 +8
T64 Steph Labelle & Rob Labelle 79 +8
T67 Gates Renaud & Eric Clement 80 +9
T67 Eric Husband (Canadian) & Brad Sweet (Canadian) 80 +9
T67 Tom Miller & Jeff Miller (GreyHawk) 80 +9
T67 Steve Spratt (Falcon Ridge) & Scott Harrison 80 +9
71 Hugo Bouchard & Claudio Finocchio 81 +10
72 Ted Weagle & Bill Adair 85 +14

Once all direct entry spots are filled:
  • New registrations are added to the waiting list based on their registration timestamp
  • Teams who register for a qualifier are placed above teams who are not registered in a qualifier
  • Teams who are not registered for a qualifier have two weeks from the time of their original registration to keep their original timestamp should they choose to play in a qualifier
  • Teams who decide to register for a qualifier after the two week period from their original registration will be moved above teams not registered in a qualifier, but with their new timestamp
  • After the three days of qualifying are complete, the waiting list will be reset based on the results of the qualifiers

B Division Waiting List
# Team Qualifier
2012 Placing
1 Tony Forde (ClubEG) & Trevor Costello Hammond T58
2 Gary McTavish & Brad Fleming Eagle Creek T28
3 Shane Johnston & Jeff Leighton Eagle Creek T46
4 Jeff Lecours & Brian Kusiewicz Falcon Ridge n/a
5 Jeff Ricci & Dana Mulvihill Eagle Creek n/a
6 Joe Clark & Serge Richer Hammond T58
7 Josh Gordon (Corporate Golf) & Andrew Seabrook (ClubEG) Falcon Ridge n/a
8 Tyler Nolan & Mark Ashfield Eagle Creek n/a
9 Tony Desouza (Falcon Ridge) & Etienne Lalonde Falcon Ridge n/a
10 Andrew Mayson & Marc Cyrenne Eagle Creek n/a
11 Nicholas Catizzone & Charles Medina Falcon Ridge n/a
12 Ron Mason & Brian Kebic Eagle Creek n/a
13 Eric Russo & Aaron Cope (Eagle Creek) Falcon Ridge n/a
14 Shawn Cation & Gary Reid Falcon Ridge n/a
15 Sheldon Weatherstone & Louis Bonhomme Eagle Creek n/a
16 Jonathan Stairs & George Bailey Falcon Ridge n/a
17 Steve Walling & Marc Lalonde Falcon Ridge T22
18 Steve Hill & Matt Capps Hammond n/a
19 Kevin Whelan (Roanoke) & Chris McConnell Eagle Creek n/a
20 Dan Trillo & Andre O'Brien Hammond n/a
21 Jonathan Charron & Patrick Greaves Hammond n/a
22 David Coyle & Jason Howard Hammond n/a
23 Brett Verberne & Chris Verberne n/a
24 Francis Hawco & John MacKinnon (Lakes, Cape Breton) T49
25 Rob Weeden & Peter Tomas n/a
26
27
28
29
30

Sun Scramble Players on Twitter

Promomedia Group

Kevin Haime Golf School
Matt Yakabuski Mortgages
Maxfli
Absolute Comedy
GolfWorks Canada
TMSI Sports Management
Top Flite
QuickSnap
GOLFTEC
CTV
Make-A-Wish
Teagan's Voice
Ian Campbell
The Office Doctor
The Slammer Tour
Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative
Register

Partner Finder

Get yourself a partner!

Ottawa Sun Scramble is conducted by ClubEG

ClubEG

GOLFTEC ClubCrown QuickSnap
The Ottawa Sun Michelob Ultra The Royal Oak Eagle Creek
Matt Yakabuski Mortgages Regimbal Awards & Promotions GolfWorks Canada
Maxfli Top Flite
TMSI Sports Management Absolute Comedy Team 1200
Kevin Haime Golf School Broker4Tickets Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative Matt Yakabuski
Ian Campbell il Primo Ristorante
ClubEG Bath Fitter eQuinelle Golf Club Harrison Group Golf
Le Sorcier Dragonfly Golf Links Falcon Ridge
Maxfli Golf Golf-O-Max Top Flite PING Golf
Pine View GreyHawk Hammond Golf CTV Ottawa
Buckingham The Slammer Tour Brockville Country Club Carleton Golf
Casselview Golf & Contry Club Teagan's Voice Cedarhill Champlain
TaylorMade Lone Star Texas Grill Conklin Players Club
Mountain Creek Golf Course Upper Canada Golf Ottawa Champions Baseball Club Fusion Wear
Kanata Golf Club Gatineau Golf Club Sand Point Golf Course East Coast Limos
OAC Golf School Le Maitre Lombard Glen The Marshes
Le Chateau Montebello Manderley On The Green Club de golf Hautes Plaines The Office Doctor
Perkins Restaurant Timber Banks Golf Smuggler's Glen Summerhays Grill
White Sands Stonebridge Golf & Country Club