OTTAWA SUN SCRAMBLE CITY CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK: AUGUST 21-27, 2017
Ottawa Sun ScrambleOttawa SunRegimbal Awards & TrophiesThe Royal OakMichelob Ultra
The Open City Championship Matt Yakabuski Ladies Open City Championship TMSI Senior Open City Championship Kevin Haime Junior Open Regimbal Media Challenge
GolfWorks A City Championship GolfTEC B City Championship Absolute Comedy C City Championship QuickSnap D Division City Championship Maxfli Ladies B City Championship Top Flite Ladies C City Championship Ladies D City Championship Ottawa Sun Scramble Qualifiers
Ottawa Sun Scramble Registration
View Scores
Scoring App
Sun Scramble News
Ottawa Sun Golf News
Eagle Creek Golf Club
The Marshes
Talon at GreyHawk
eQuinelle Golf Club
Le Sorcier
Dragonfly Golf Links
Falcon Ridge
Manderley on the Green
Hammond Golf
Club de golf Hautes Plaines
Sand Point Golf Course
Casselview Golf & Country Club
Canadian Golf & Country Club
Ottawa Sun Scramble Kick-Off Day
Flashpoint Photobooth Pine View Golf Course
2014 Flashpoint Photobooth D
The top 10 teams after round one make the cut and play for the D Division City Title on Championship Saturday
at Outaouais. If all direct entry spots are taken, you can try to play your way into the tournament.
Photos courtesy of Randy McGee Photography
Flashpoint D Hole By Hole Round 1 Hole-By-Hole Flashpoint D Hole By Hole Round 2 Hole-By-Hole
# Team Round 1
Pine View
Round 2
Outaouais
Total Par
1 Joshua Moore (ClubEG) & Matt Moore 75 69 144 +1
2 Anand Jahagirdar & Chris Heywood 70 75 145 +2
3 Cory Chuchryk & Andrew Lennon 72 76 148 +5
4 Shawn Duggan & Johnny Hunt 75 75 150 +7
5 Nick Burden & Liam Parsons 77 74 151 +8
6 Dominic Parent (ClubEG) & Dominic Martin 79 76 155 +12
7 Scott Lucano (ClubEG) & Bob Hocquard 78 79 157 +14
8 Andrew Wigle & Josh Schacter 77 81 158 +15
9 Claude Desjardins & Robert Rennick 79 81 160 +17
10 Andre Kingsbury (ClubEG) & Mario Quenneville (ClubEG) 75 WD n/a n/a
Cut Line
T11 Rodney Pucci & Todd Jardine 80 +9
T11 Dennis Blackie (ClubEG) & Drew McAnulty (Slammer Tour) 80 +9
T11 Mark Bellerdine & Chad Bellerdine 80 +9
T14 Leith Kealey & Paul Pilon (Mont Ste-Marie) 81 +10
T14 Jack Grey & Ken Lacroix 81 +10
T14 Ian Storto (Edelweiss) & Glenn Miner (Meadows) 81 +10
17 Savo Markovic & Dragan Veljovic FRQ 82 +11
T18 Maurice Joly & Richard Burris 83 +12
T18 Michel Guilbeault & Dave Alberto 83 +12
T18 Mark Mallette (Dragonfly) & Terry Scharf 83 +12
T18 Roger Dumelie & Richard Munro 83 +12
T22 Bruce Garrioch (Ottawa Sun) & Dave Schreiber (TSN 1200) 84 +13
T22 Greg McLean (Gatineau) & Sylvianne Poulin (Gat.) 84 +13
24 Mitchell Miranda (Falcon Ridge) & Alykhan Essa (Pine View) FRQ 85 +14
T25 Ernie Dugal & Stephen Shonuck 86 +15
T25 Marc Pilon & Marc Sabourin 86 +15
T27 Wayne Tucker (ClubEG) & Akhter Mufti (ClubEG) HQ 87 +16
T27 Chris Hennessey & Tom Domenico 87 +16
T29 Mark Kallio & Chris Campbell 88 +17
T29 Tim Brown (ClubEG) & Jeff Goselink (ClubEG) 88 +17
T31 Steph Pilon (Nation) & Marc Pilon (Nation) 89 +18
T31 Robert Gowan & Harold MacInnis 89 +18
33 Ron Nichol & Gary Woodruff 90 +19
34 Michel Hickey & Maurice Pilon 91 +20
35 Mathieu Masson & Yannick Beaulieu (JULYQ) 92 +21
36 Barry Pascoe & Shawn Kennedy 96 +25

Once all direct entry spots are filled:
  • New registrations are added to the waiting list based on their registration timestamp
  • Teams who register for a qualifier are placed above teams who are not registered in a qualifier
  • Teams who are not registered for a qualifier have two weeks from the time of their original registration to keep their original timestamp should they choose to play in a qualifier
  • Teams who decide to register for a qualifier after the two week period from their original registration will be moved above teams not registered in a qualifier, but with their new timestamp
  • After the three days of qualifying are complete, the waiting list will be reset based on the results of the qualifiers
Flashpoint Photobooth D Waiting List
# Team Qualifier
2013 Placing
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Sun Scramble Players on Twitter

Flashpoint Photobooth

Kevin Haime Golf School
Matt Yakabuski Mortgages
Maxfli
Absolute Comedy
GolfWorks Canada
TMSI Sports Management
Top Flite
QuickSnap
GolfTEC
CTV
Make-A-Wish
Teagan's Voice
Ian Campbell
The Office Doctor
The Slammer Tour
Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative
Register

Partner Finder

Get yourself a partner!

Ottawa Sun Scramble is conducted by ClubEG

ClubEG

GolfTEC ClubCrown QuickSnap
The Ottawa Sun Michelob Ultra The Royal Oak Eagle Creek
Matt Yakabuski Mortgages Regimbal Awards & Promotions GolfWorks Canada
Maxfli Top Flite
TMSI Sports Management Absolute Comedy Team 1200
Kevin Haime Golf School Broker4Tickets Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative Matt Yakabuski
Ian Campbell il Primo Ristorante
ClubEG Bath Fitter eQuinelle Golf Club Harrison Group Golf
Le Sorcier Dragonfly Golf Links Falcon Ridge
Maxfli Golf Golf-O-Max Top Flite PING Golf
Pine View GreyHawk Hammond Golf CTV Ottawa
Buckingham The Slammer Tour Brockville Country Club Carleton Golf
Casselview Golf & Contry Club Teagan's Voice Cedarhill Champlain
TaylorMade Lone Star Texas Grill Conklin Players Club
Mountain Creek Golf Course Upper Canada Golf Ottawa Champions Baseball Club Fusion Wear
Kanata Golf Club Gatineau Golf Club Sand Point Golf Course East Coast Limos
OAC Golf School Le Maitre Lombard Glen The Marshes
Le Chateau Montebello Manderley On The Green Club de golf Hautes Plaines The Office Doctor
Perkins Restaurant Timber Banks Golf Smuggler's Glen Summerhays Grill
White Sands Stonebridge Golf & Country Club