OTTAWA SUN SCRAMBLE CITY CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK: AUGUST 24-30, 2020
Ottawa Sun ScrambleOttawa SunRegimbal Awards & TrophiesThe Barley MowMichelob Ultra
The Open City Championship  Ladies Open City Championship TMSI Senior Open City Championship The Senior B City Championship Kevin Haime Junior Open Regimbal Media Challenge
GolfWorks A City Championship GOLFTEC B City Championship Absolute Comedy C City Championship Adcor D Division City Championship Maxfli Ladies B City Championship Top Flite Ladies C City Championship Ladies D City Championship Ottawa Sun Scramble Qualifiers
Ottawa Sun Scramble Registration
View Scores
Scoring App
Ottawa Sun Golf News
Eagle Creek Golf Club
Talon at GreyHawk
eQuinelle Golf Club
Le Sorcier
Dragonfly Golf Links
Carleton Golf & Yacht Club
Manderley on the Green
Hammond Golf
Club de golf Hautes Plaines
Sand Point Golf Course
Casselview Golf & Country Club
Canadian Golf & Country Club
White Sands
Ottawa Sun Scramble Kick-Off Day
Flagstick Golf Magazine Talon at GreyHawk
2014 Flagstick Open City Championship
Jeremiah Shields & Alex Morin Michael Farrugia & Marc Savard
Photos courtesy of Randy McGee Photography
Flagstick Open Round 1 Round 1 Hole-By-Hole Flagstick Open Round 2 Round 2 Hole-By-Hole
# Team Round 1
Talon
Round 2
Eagle Creek
Total
Par
1 Jeremiah Shields TP & Alex Morin (Two-hole playoff) 61 63 124 -20
2 Michael Farrugia & Marc Savard 66 58 124 -20
3 Chris Bockstael (Ott. Hunt) & Pat Lindsay (Ottawa Hunt) 63 62 125 -19
4 Chris McCuaig (Hunt Club) & Ben Bell (Hunt Club) 64 62 126 -18
5 Chris Bernard (Glen Mar) PGA & Kyle Koski (Arnprior) 63 64 127 -17
6 Terry O'Sullivan (Eagle Creek) & Carter Trevisani 63 66 129 -15
7 Dave McDonald PGA & Zac McEvoy 65 65 130 -14
8 Chuck Chamberlain (Eagle C.) & Derek MacLean (Arnprior) 65 72 137 -7
Cut Line (Playoff)
T8 Aaron Deakin (The Marshes) & Julian James TP 66 -6
T8 Jerry Stewart (Falcon Ridge) & Ryan Spratt (Falcon Ridge) 66 -6
T8 Greg Chambers PGA (Manderley) & Jeff Ricci 66 -6
T12 Jason Robertson (Pembroke) & Luke Mohns 67 -5
T12 Maxime Marengère & Alexandre Marengère 67 -5
T12 Craig Domville (ClubEG) & Nolan Windsor (Camelot) STQ 67 -5
T15 Allen McGee (Arnprior) & Hunter McGee (Arnprior) 68 -4
T15 Duff Charette (GolfXtra) & Adam Fyshe (GolfXtra) 68 -4
17 Kevin Robson & Ken Robson 69 -3
T18 Zac Wood (Slammer Tour) & Stu Check 70 -2
T18 Jason Walton & Jeff Gray 70 -2
T18 Jeff Gordon (Hylands) & Bill Arvanitis 70 -2
T21 John Laforet (Timber Run) & Tyler Paul (Timber Run) 72 E
T21 Andy Rajhathy PGA (ClubEG) & Mitch Dale 72 E
23 J.J. Poirier (Edelweiss) & Jean Pilon (Champlain) JULYQ 75 +3
24 Dean Tataryn & Kelly Winsor 77 +5

Once all direct entry spots are filled:
  • New registrations are added to the waiting list based on their registration timestamp
  • Teams who register for a qualifier are placed above teams who are not registered in a qualifier
  • Teams who are not registered for a qualifier have two weeks from the time of their original registration to keep their original timestamp should they choose to play in a qualifier
  • Teams who decide to register for a qualifier after the two week period from their original registration will be moved above teams not registered in a qualifier, but with their new timestamp
  • After the three days of qualifying are complete, the waiting list will be reset based on the results of the qualifiers
Flagstick Open Waiting List
# Team Qualifier
2013 Placing
1 Pete Gilder & Bryan Shepherd (ClubEG) n/a
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Sun Scramble Players on Twitter

Flagstick Golf Magazine

Kevin Haime Golf School
Ian Stirling Home Team
3C UNDERWEAR
Maxfli
Absolute Comedy
GolfWorks Canada
TMSI Sports Management
Top Flite
GOLFTEC
CTV
Make-A-Wish
Teagan's Voice
The Slammer Tour
Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative
Register

Partner Finder

Get yourself a partner!

Ottawa Sun Scramble is conducted by ClubEG

ClubEG

GOLFTEC Regimbal Awards & Promotions The Barley Mow
The Ottawa Sun Michelob Ultra The Senate Eagle Creek
Ian Stirling Home Team Capital Golf Exchange SwingFit GolfWorks Canada
Maxfli 3C UNDERWEAR LumberJaxe TMSI Sports Management
Canadian Absolute Comedy Top Flite
Kevin Haime Golf School Dragonfly Golf Links eQuinelle Golf Club

Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative

ClubEG Le Sorcier Carleton Golf GreyHawk
Maxfli Golf Golf-O-Max Top Flite PING Golf
The Cooperators Tubman Funeral Homes Wigwam
Buckingham The Slammer Tour Brockville Country Club Hammond Golf
Casselview Golf & Contry Club Teagan's Voice Cedarhill Champlain
TaylorMade Lone Star Texas Grill Conklin Players Club Mountain Creek Golf Course
OAC Golf School Kanata Golf Club Sand Point Golf Course The Marshes
Club de golf Hautes Plaines Le Maitre Smuggler's Glen Summerhays Grill
Le Chateau Montebello Manderley On The Green Stonebridge Golf & Country Club The Office Doctor
White Sands