OTTAWA SUN SCRAMBLE CITY CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK: AUGUST 21-27, 2017
Ottawa Sun ScrambleOttawa SunRegimbal Awards & TrophiesThe Royal OakMichelob Ultra
The Open City Championship Matt Yakabuski Ladies Open City Championship TMSI Senior Open City Championship Kevin Haime Junior Open Regimbal Media Challenge
GolfWorks A City Championship GolfTEC B City Championship Absolute Comedy C City Championship QuickSnap D Division City Championship Maxfli Ladies B City Championship Top Flite Ladies C City Championship Ladies D City Championship Ottawa Sun Scramble Qualifiers
Ottawa Sun Scramble Registration
Live Scoring
Sun Scramble News
Ottawa Sun Golf News
Eagle Creek Golf Club
The Marshes
Talon at GreyHawk
eQuinelle Golf Club
Le Sorcier
Dragonfly Golf Links
Falcon Ridge
Manderley on the Green
Hammond Golf
Club de golf Hautes Plaines
Sand Point Golf Course
Casselview Golf & Country Club
Canadian Golf & Country Club
Ottawa Sun Scramble Kick-Off Day
Absolute Comedy Dragonfly Golf Links
2015 Absolute Comedy City Championship
Absolute C Comedy City Championship Tim Keohane & Chad Keohane
Photos courtesy of Randy McGee Photography
Tee Times Round 1 Hole-By-Hole Tee Times Round 2 Hole-By-Hole
# Team Round 1
Dragonfly
Round 2
Outaouais
Tot Par
1 Nick Catizzone & Derek Bayford (FRQ) 69 71 140 -4
2 Tim Keohane (eQuinelle) & Chad Keohane (eQ) 72 69 141 -3
T3 Mike Cerilli (Meadows) & Franco Crupi (Carleton) HPQ 70 72 142 -2
T3 Joshua Moore (ClubEG) & Matt Moore (Slammer Tour) 70 72 142 -2
T5 Lindsay Pasch (ClubEG) & John Harkins HPQ 71 73 144 E
T5 Troy Monaghan (N. Bay) & John de Vroome (Wolf R.) 71 73 144 E
7 Larry Aris (Madawaska) & Jamie Aris 72 74 146 +2
T8 Daniel Evoy (ClubEG) & Kevin Evoy (ClubEG) FRQ 72 75 147 +3
T8 Russell Beattie & Graham Fergusson 73 74 147 +3
T10 James Chant & Adam Mallett (HQ) 73 75 148 +4
T10 Tim Power & Jason Lee (FRQ) 73 75 148 +4
12 Adrian Price & Dave Cornish 72 77 149 +5
13 Enock Chikukwa & Remi Gervais (Casselview) eQ 73 78 151 +7
14 Fernand Asselin & Cory Chobanik 71 DNS - -
Cut Line (Playoff)
15 Bryan Yeldon (Irish Hills) & Scott Meredith 73 +1
T16 Terence Nelligan (Slammer Tour) & Yves Leduc (Slammer Tour) 74 +2
T16 Charles Mornan & Norm Kelly (HQ) 74 +2
T16 Martin Comtois (ClubEG) & Jonathan Blouin (ClubEG) 74 +2
T16 Shawn Davidson & Joe Whatley 74 +2
T16 Savo Markovic (ClubEG) & Dragan Veljovic (ClubEG) 74 +2
T16 Jason Laurans (Absolute Comedy) & Tim Matley (Absolute Comedy) SPE 74 +2
T16 Don Brennan (Ottawa Sun) & Tim Baines (Ottawa Sun) 74 +2
T23 Brian Watanabe (ClubEG) & Phillip Scarfone (ClubEG) 75 +3
T23 Patrick Poirier & Todd Durie 75 +3
T23 Hugo Bouchard (ClubEG) & Andrew Theodore 75 +3
T23 Ryan Rogers & Tim Sagmeister 75 +3
T23 Dave Kerrigan (Manderley) & Joe Lyons (Manderley) 75 +3
T23 Lorne Rajzman & Dave Matley 75 +3
T23 Tyler Duncan & Paul Petrocco 75 +3
30 Gilles Peladeau (ClubEG) & Denis Quinn (ClubEG) 76 +4
T31 Ed Ayoub (ClubEG) & Ray Power (ClubEG) 77 +5
T31 Dan Villeneuve & Paul Chartrand 77 +5
T31 Steve Potter & Steve Pomeroy (Slammer Tour) 77 +5
T31 Mike Alexander & Adam Hanson 77 +5
T31 Tyler Aldercotte & David Timmons 77 +5
T31 Craig Pedersen (il Primo) & Glenn Davies (il Primo) 77 +5
T37 Matt Power (Hunt Club) & Ross Osborne (Norway Bay) 78 +6
T37 Gilles Lefebvre (ClubEG) & Serge Cousineau (ClubEG) 78 +6
T37 Barry Halverson (ClubEG) & John Culhane (ClubEG) 78 +6
T37 Pierre Routhier (ClubEG) & Bram Ryu (ClubEG) 78 +6
T37 Claude Seguin & Ray Saumur 78 +6
T42 Alain Vaillancourt (ClubEG) & Jean Larose 79 +7
T42 Rick Gibbons & Lucas Gibbons 79 +7
T44 Jeff Brunet & Brad Fagan 80 +8
T44 Ian Ford & Se-King Huang 80 +8
T44 Ian Campbell (ClubEG) & Trent O'Connor (ClubEG) SPE 80 +8
T47 Alain Bertrand & James Drolet 81 +9
T47 Jim Kearnan (Canadian) & Jeremy Moore (Emerald Links) 81 +9
T47 David Soltis (ClubEG) & Joshua Mackean (ClubEG) 81 +9
T47 Bill Sobering Jr. & Bill Sobering Sr. 81 +9
T51 Russ Gauthier & Justin Jedlinski (HQ) 82 +10
T51 Bob Larmour & Butch Larmour (FRQ) 82 +10
T51 Donny Domenico (ClubEG) & Rick Leblanc Cau 82 +10
T51 Jim Backs (Slammer Tour) & Rick Turner (Slammer Tour) 82 +10
55 Jamie Gamache (ClubEG) Keith Boudreau (ClubEG) 84 +12
56 Corey Delage & Wes Glover 88 +16

Once all direct entry spots are filled:
  • New registrations are added to the waiting list based on their registration timestamp
  • Teams who register for a qualifier are placed above teams who are not registered in a qualifier
  • Teams who are not registered for a qualifier have two weeks from the time of their original registration to keep their original timestamp should they choose to play in a qualifier
  • Teams who decide to register for a qualifier after the two week period from their original registration will be moved above teams not registered in a qualifier, but with their new timestamp
  • After the three days of qualifying are complete, the waiting list will be reset based on the results of the qualifiers
  • Effective July 15th, 2015, any team that cancels from the main roster of a division, their spot will be given to the next available qualifier. For example, if a team bails on July 15th from the GolfTEC B, the Hautes Plaines qualifier would go up from 3 spots to 4 spots.
Absolute Comedy C Waiting List
# Team Qualifier
2014 Placing
1 Josh Gordon & Wayne Sedor Hammond n/a
2 Dave Peebles & Daine McGill (Mississippi) Falcon Ridge T29
3 Victor Schnare & Kristopher Schnare Hammond n/a
4 Mathieu Murphy & Andre Chartrand Hammond/eQ n/a
5 John Gillissie & Andrew Donegan HP/Hammond/FR n/a
6 Yves Henault & J.C. Girard Hautes Plaines n/a
7 Kory Beecroft & Robert Saumur Hammond 48th (B)
8 Steven Chartrand (ClubEG) & Darren Eddy (ClubEG) eQuinelle n/a
9 Sean Carisse & Mike Maxwell eQuinelle n/a
10 Jean-Marc Cusson & Richard Allen Falcon Ridge n/a
11 Brian Zorgel & Mark Mullen Hautes Plaines n/a
12 Adam Brown & Mike Hogeveen n/a
13 Peter Taylor (ClubEG) & Willie Klentz Hammond/eQ T16
14 Gary Rowland & Wayne Kennedy Hammond/eQ n/a
15 Jamie Cronier & Dave Braun Falcon Ridge n/a
16 Dave Wiskowski & Jim Hutchinson eQuinelle T37
17 Mike Scott & Ertug Gurhan Falcon Ridge n/a
18 Philippe Meunier & Harry deRuiter Falcon Ridge n/a
19 Bob House & Steve Huculak Falcon Ridge n/a
20 Antonio Martino (Meadows) & Josh Notarandrea (Meadows) Falcon Ridge n/a
21 Ian Stirling & Partner Falcon Ridge T37
22 Serge Fortin & Marc Albert FR/eQuinelle n/a
23 Dan Lance & Mike Lance T39
24 Jason Lapelle (ClubEG) Greg Morin (Corporate Golf) n/a
25 George Walker (Falcon Ridge) & Alan Breit (Falcon Ridge) n/a
26 Jordan Lindsay & Luke Hudson n/a
27 Claude Brisson & Andy Krol n/a
28 Brett Rafter & Jesse Zeron n/a
29
30

Sun Scramble Players on Twitter

Absolute Comedy

Kevin Haime Golf School
Matt Yakabuski Mortgages
Maxfli
Absolute Comedy
GolfWorks Canada
TMSI Sports Management
Top Flite
QuickSnap
GolfTEC
CTV
Make-A-Wish
Teagan's Voice
Ian Campbell
The Office Doctor
The Slammer Tour
Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative
Register

Partner Finder

Get yourself a partner!

Ottawa Sun Scramble is conducted by ClubEG

ClubEG

GolfTEC ClubCrown QuickSnap
The Ottawa Sun Michelob Ultra The Royal Oak Eagle Creek
Matt Yakabuski Mortgages Regimbal Awards & Promotions GolfWorks Canada
Maxfli Top Flite
TMSI Sports Management Absolute Comedy Team 1200
Kevin Haime Golf School Broker4Tickets Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative Matt Yakabuski
Ian Campbell il Primo Ristorante
ClubEG Bath Fitter eQuinelle Golf Club Harrison Group Golf
Le Sorcier Dragonfly Golf Links Falcon Ridge
Maxfli Golf Golf-O-Max Top Flite PING Golf
Pine View GreyHawk Hammond Golf CTV Ottawa
Buckingham The Slammer Tour Brockville Country Club Carleton Golf
Casselview Golf & Contry Club Teagan's Voice Cedarhill Champlain
TaylorMade Lone Star Texas Grill Conklin Players Club
Mountain Creek Golf Course Upper Canada Golf Ottawa Champions Baseball Club Fusion Wear
Kanata Golf Club Gatineau Golf Club Sand Point Golf Course East Coast Limos
OAC Golf School Le Maitre Lombard Glen The Marshes
Le Chateau Montebello Manderley On The Green Club de golf Hautes Plaines The Office Doctor
Perkins Restaurant Timber Banks Golf Smuggler's Glen Summerhays Grill
White Sands Stonebridge Golf & Country Club