OTTAWA SUN SCRAMBLE CITY CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK: AUGUST 19-25, 2019
Ottawa Sun ScrambleOttawa SunRegimbal Awards & TrophiesThe Barley MowMichelob Ultra
The Open City Championship  Ladies Open City Championship TMSI Senior Open City Championship The Senior B City Championship Kevin Haime Junior Open Regimbal Media Challenge
GolfWorks A City Championship GOLFTEC B City Championship Absolute Comedy C City Championship Adcor D Division City Championship Maxfli Ladies B City Championship Top Flite Ladies C City Championship Ladies D City Championship Ottawa Sun Scramble Qualifiers
Ottawa Sun Scramble Registration
View Scores
Scoring App
Sun Scramble News
Ottawa Sun Golf News
Eagle Creek Golf Club
The Marshes
Talon at GreyHawk
eQuinelle Golf Club
Le Sorcier
Dragonfly Golf Links
Carleton Golf & Yacht Club
Manderley on the Green
Hammond Golf
Club de golf Hautes Plaines
Sand Point Golf Course
Casselview Golf & Country Club
Canadian Golf & Country Club
White Sands
Ottawa Sun Scramble Kick-Off Day
GolfWorks Canada eQuinelle Golf Club
2019 GolfWorks A City Championship
# Team 2018 Placing
1 Marc-André Cardinal (Gatineau) & Patrick Landriault (Gatineau) 2018 Champions (B)
2 Nolan Gill-Alderson & Seth Cartwright 2017 Champions (B)
3 Scott Gauthier & Daniel Enns 2016 Champions (10th, 2018)
4 Kevin Chevrier & Scott Jessiman 2016 Champions (B)
5 Wes Ranger (Slammer Tour) & Mike Burnett 2015 Champion (B)
6 Benoit Legris & Eric Legris 2015 Champions
7 Matt Moore (ClubEG) & Jordan MacWilliam (ClubEG) 2015 Champion (B)
8 Perry Freda (Madawaska) & Jonathan Freda (Madawaska) 2014 Champions (2nd, 2018)
9 Bill Arvanitis (ClubEG) & Jeff Gordon (Hylands) 2013 Champions
10 Kelly Winsor (ClubEG) & Clay McFadden 2012 Champions (B)
11 Dylan Villeneuve & Ben McGovern 2010 Champions (B) (T6, 2018)
12 Matt Heney (Perth) & Daniel Bourque (Perth) T2
13 Bryan Shepherd (ClubEG) & Mark Reid (ClubEG) 4th
14 Alain Richard & René de Montigny 5th
15 Stevie Swanson (ClubEG) & Josh Roesler (ClubEG) T6
16 Ian Taylor & Wesley Blight (GreyHawk) T6 (B)
17 Scott Lough (Hunt Club) & Alex Gibbons T11
18 Tyler Driscoll & Kari Kallio Lottery
19 Cameron McIntosh & Dave Chipman (Carleton) Lottery
20 Frank Nieuwkoop (Iroquois) & Larry Morin (Rideau View)
21 Ryan Rees & Louis Therien Q1
22 Adam Skene (Carleton) & Andrew Chennette (Carleton) Q1
23 Elliott Bourgeois (Meadows) & Brandon Draper Q2 B*
24 Roy Myllari & Kris Myllari Q2
25 Steve Burke (Marshes) & Dave Bristow (Marshes) Q2
26 Chuck Boyer (Casselview) & Marc Gauthier (Casselview) Q2
27 Reserved for Slammer Tour Qualifying
28 Reserved for Qualifier
29 Reserved for Qualifier
30 Reserved for Qualifier
31 Reserved for Qualifier
32 Reserved for Qualifier
33 Reserved for Qualifier
34 Reserved for Qualifier
35 Reserved for Qualifier
36 Reserved for Qualifier
37 Reserved for Sponsor
38 Reserved for Sponsor
39 Reserved for Ottawa Sun Team
40 Reserved for Ottawa Sun Team

Waiting List: Teams registered for a qualifier move up on the waiting list
# Team Qualifier 2018 Placing
1 Josh Dedam & Partner
2 Scott Friendship (Eagle Creek) & Craig Whitten (Eagle Creek)
3 Brendan Bell (Ottawa Hunt) & Trevor Graham (Ottawa Hunt) Casselview / HP
4 Brian Elliott (GreyHawk) & Robert Beaudette (GreyHawk) Casselview
5 John Campbell (Perth) & Rob Geroux (Perth)
6 Jeff Brown (Pembroke) & Ian Lubitz (Pembroke)
7 Travis Hohner & Cory Sears
8 Gabe Louli (Falcon Ridge) & Conor Avery
9 Carl Bouchard (Slammer Tour) & John Egan (Slammer Tour) T11
10 Calvin Turner (Canadian) & Ryan Turner (Canadian) Canadian
11 Shawn Cation (ClubEG) & Jeff Ricci (eQuinelle) eQuinelle
12 Kyle Brown & Jamie Vesterfelt (Eagle Creek) Casselview
13 Lindsay Pasch (ClubEG) & Marc Salahor
14 Ryan Dube & James Henderson Casselview
15 Craig Kavanagh & Ben Ledger
16 Kerry Boire (Meadows) & Jeff Massier (Meadows) Hautes Plaines
17 Billy Leadbeater (Smiths Falls) & Dennis Pyke
18 Austin Healey (Smiths Falls) & Kyle Drisdelle (Stonebridge)
19 Etto Provenzano (Hylands) & Paolo Giancaterino (Canadian) Casselview
20 Chad Moran (ClubEG) & Andy McWilliams (Slammer Tour) 2014 Champion (C)
21 Kevin Brennan & Stephen Borchuk (GreyHawk)
22 Pat Barone (Rivermead) & Gino Talucci (GTA) Canadian / Hammond
23 Jamie Ryan (ClubEG) & Claude Giroux (ClubEG) ST
24 Remi Morvan & Curtis Beadow
25 David Donaldson (Perth) & Shane Rutherford (Perth) Casselview
26 Dave Peters (Perth) & Scott Brown (Perth)
27 Daren Sedore & Darren Campbell (Eagle Creek) eQuinelle
28 Rob Mulville & Brian Mulville (Perth) Carleton
29 Josh Francis (Brockville Highlands) & Brandon Allen Canadian
30 Todd Paul & Kevin Dube Canadian
31 Sebastien Gilbert (Eagle Creek) & Eric Beltrami (GreyHawk) Canadian
32 Brad Richardson & Jeff Kearns Hautes Plaines
33 Alain Dumouchel & Jacques Brodeur (Hautes Plaines)
34 Jesse Rose (Ottawa Hunt) & Nick Martin (Ottawa Hunt) Casselview
35 Mark Papousek (Pakenham) & Steve Papousek eQuinelle 2018 Champion (Media)
36 Domenic Vidoni (Hautes Plaines) & Nicolas Vidoni (Hautes Plaines) Hautes Plaines
37 Carl Beaulieu (Casselview) & Hughes Joly Casselview
38 Alex Hulford (Greensmere) Adam Goudelock Hautes Plaines
39 Tony Thompson (Hylands) & Bruno Akkaya Hammond
40 Allan Sammy & Caelan Sammy (Rideau View)
41 Alex Leclair (Casselview) & Bejamin Menard (Casselview) Casselview
42 Tyler Matheson (Carleton) & Greg McLaren (Rideau View) Hautes Plaines
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50

Sun Scramble Players on Twitter

GolfWorks Canada

Kevin Haime Golf School
Ian Stirling Home Team
Maxfli
Absolute Comedy
GolfWorks Canada
Adcor Technical Services
TMSI Sports Management
Top Flite
GOLFTEC
CTV
Make-A-Wish
Teagan's Voice
The Office Doctor
The Slammer Tour
Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative
Register

Partner Finder

Get yourself a partner!

Ottawa Sun Scramble is conducted by ClubEG

ClubEG

GOLFTEC Regimbal Awards & Promotions Adcor Technical Services
The Ottawa Sun Michelob Ultra Eagle Creek
The Barley Mow Capital Golf Exchange GolfWorks Canada
Maxfli Ian Stirling Home Team
TMSI Sports Management Absolute Comedy Team 1200
Kevin Haime Golf School Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative

Top Flite

ClubEG Bath Fitter eQuinelle Golf Club Harrison Group Golf
Le Sorcier Dragonfly Golf Links Falcon Ridge
Maxfli Golf Golf-O-Max Top Flite PING Golf
Pine View GreyHawk Hammond Golf CTV Ottawa
Buckingham The Slammer Tour Brockville Country Club Carleton Golf
Casselview Golf & Contry Club Teagan's Voice Cedarhill Champlain
TaylorMade Lone Star Texas Grill Conklin Players Club
Mountain Creek Golf Course Upper Canada Golf Ottawa Champions Baseball Club Fusion Wear
Kanata Golf Club Gatineau Golf Club Sand Point Golf Course East Coast Limos
OAC Golf School Le Maitre Lombard Glen The Marshes
Le Chateau Montebello Manderley On The Green Club de golf Hautes Plaines The Office Doctor
Perkins Restaurant Timber Banks Golf Smuggler's Glen Summerhays Grill
White Sands Stonebridge Golf & Country Club