OTTAWA SUN SCRAMBLE CITY CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK: AUGUST 20-26, 2018
Ottawa Sun ScrambleOttawa SunRegimbal Awards & TrophiesThe Royal OakMichelob Ultra
The Open City Championship Matt Yakabuski Ladies Open City Championship TMSI Senior Open City Championship The Senior B City Championship Kevin Haime Junior Open Regimbal Media Challenge
GolfWorks A City Championship GOLFTEC B City Championship Absolute Comedy C City Championship Adcor D Division City Championship Maxfli Ladies B City Championship Top Flite Ladies C City Championship Ladies D City Championship Ottawa Sun Scramble Qualifiers
Ottawa Sun Scramble Registration
View Scores
Scoring App
Sun Scramble News
Ottawa Sun Golf News
Eagle Creek Golf Club
The Marshes
Talon at GreyHawk
eQuinelle Golf Club
Le Sorcier
Dragonfly Golf Links
Falcon Ridge
Manderley on the Green
Hammond Golf
Club de golf Hautes Plaines
Sand Point Golf Course
Casselview Golf & Country Club
Canadian Golf & Country Club
White Sands
Ottawa Sun Scramble Kick-Off Day
GolfWorks Canada eQuinelle Golf Club
2018 GolfWorks A City Championship
# Team 2017 Placing
1 Scott Gauthier & Daniel Enns 2016 Champions (A), T21 (Open)
2 Wes Ranger (Slammer Tour) & Jordan MacWilliam (Slammer Tour) 2015 Champions (B)
3 Perry Freda (Madawaska) & Jonathan Freda (Madawaska) 2014 Champions (A), 2017 2nd
4 Seth Cartwright (ClubEG) & Nolan Gil-Alderson (ClubEG) 2017 Champions (B)
5 Kevin Chevrier & Scott Jessiman 2016 Champions (B)
6 Dylan Villeneuve & Ben McGovern 2010 Champions (B), 2017 T6
7 Dean Tataryn (eQuinelle) & Kelly Winsor (ClubEG) 2012 Champions (B)
8 Jeff Gordon (Hylands) & Alain Richard 2013 Champion (A), 2017 T13
9 Eric Legris & Philippe Dubois Desroches Q4 2015 Champion
10 Derek Ladouceur (Canadian) & Bryan Richardson 3rd
11 Calvin Turner (Canadian) & Ryan Turner (Canadian) T4
12 Bryan Shepherd (ClubEG) & Mark Reid T4
13 Devan Coburn & Jason Naylor T5 (B)
14 Steve Burke (Marshes) & Dave Bristow (Marshes) T6
15 Peter Sheddler (Kanata) & Rick Lefort 8th
16 Stevie Swanson (ClubEG) & Josh Roesler (ClubEG) T9
17 Riley Foulds & Justin Fraser T9
18 Dave Peters (Perth) & Scott Brown (Perth) T9
19 Robert Beaudette (GreyHawk) & Brian Elliott (GreyHawk) Q4 T13
20 Carl Bouchard (Slammer Tour) & John Egan (Slammer Tour) STQ T13 (Senior)
21 Evan McKibbon (Eagle Creek) & Niles Binnington (Greensmere) Q6 T17
22 Matt Heney (Perth) & Daniel Bourque (Perth) Q1 T25
23 Martin Bouthotte (Hautes Plaines) & Bruno St-Amour (Hautes Plaines) Q3 T25
24 Rob Mulville & Brian Mulville T25
25 Daren Sedore & Darren Campbell (Eagle Creek) Q6 T25
26 Kyle Brown & Jamie Vesterfelt (Eagle Creek) Q6 T25
27 Evan de Haan & Calvin de Haan SPE n/a
28 John Campbell (Perth) & Rob Geroux (Perth) n/a
29 David Donaldson (Perth) & Shane Rutherford (Perth) Q1 n/a
30 Mark Stone & Ian Cox (Hylands) SPE n/a
31 Steve Sarault (Casselview) & Charles Raymond (Casselview) Q2 n/a
32 Pat Barone (Rivermead) & Gino Talucci Q2 n/a
33 Andre Charlebois (Rockland) & Eric Lecompte Q3 n/a
34 Tristan James (Carleon) & Andrew Chennette (Carleton) Q n/a
35 Taylor Sloan (Rideau View) & Doug Sloan (Rideau View) Q5 n/a
36 Scott Lough (Hunt Club) & Alex Gibbons Q5 n/a
37 Eric Morter & Emilien Dupont (Hawkesbury) Q4 n/a
38 Billy Leadbeater & Dennis Pyke Q4 n/a
39 Scott Friendship (Eagle Creek) & Craig Whitten Q6 n/a
40 Reserved for Ottawa Sun team

Waiting List
# Team Qualifier 2017 Placing
1 Jamie Ryan (ClubEG) & Claude Giroux (ClubEG) ST / Can / HP / eQ T13
2 Pierre Emond (ClubEG) & Claudio Escobar (Casselview) Hammond / eQ T17
3 Jay Collins & Mike Henri Can / Cass n/a
4 Tony Thompson (Hylands) & Bruno Akkaya Hammond 39th
5 Alex Leclair (Casselview) & Nicholas Beauchamps (Casselview) Casselview n/a
6 Kevin Brennan & Stephen Borchuk (GreyHawk) Hammond n/a
7 Ryan Dube (Kingsway) & James Henderson (Kingsway) Canadian / Cass n/a
8 Shawn Cation (ClubEG) & Jeff Ricci (eQuinelle) Canadian T41 (B)
9 Mike Voisine (Camelot) & Carl Beaulieu (Casselview) Casselview T17 (Senior)
10 Andy McWilliams (Slammer Tour) & Adrian Mestecanean (Slammer Tour) Canadian T23
11 Larry Colbran (eQuinelle) & Cameron Colbran (eQuinelle) eQuinelle n/a
12 Drew Bertrend & Josh Francis (Brockville Highlands) eQuinelle n/a
13 Mark Payment (eQuinelle) & John Simpson (eQuinelle) eQuinelle T25
14 James Doyle & Aaron Oliver Hammond n/a
15 Jordan Ashley & Chris Joly Hammond n/a
16 Conor Avery & Mike Ward Cass / Hamm n/a
17 Ben Charron (GolfXtra) & Joel Raby (GolfXtra) Hammond n/a
18 Ryan Rees & Louis Therien eQuinelle n/a
19 Austin Healey (Smiths Falls) & Kyle Drisdelle (Stonebridge) eQuinelle n/a
20 Brendan Bell (Ottawa Hunt) & Trevor Graham (Ottawa Hunt) eQuinelle n/a
21 Eric Chiasson & Todd Dundas eQuinelle T35
22 Glenn Noonan (Carleton) & Lee Noonan (Carleton) T17
23 Tyler Bayne & Scott Tracey T41 (B)
24 Robert Rodger (ClubEG) & Claude Beauregard (Golf Select) n/a
25 Travis Hohner & Cory Sears (Hartlen Point) n/a
26 Paul Noble (Slammer Tour) & Partner n/a
27 David Hickey & Patrick Neville n/a
28 Allan Sammy & Caelan Sammy (Rideau View) n/a
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44

Sun Scramble Players on Twitter

GolfWorks Canada

Kevin Haime Golf School
Matt Yakabuski Mortgages
Maxfli
Absolute Comedy
GolfWorks Canada
Adcor Technical Services
TMSI Sports Management
Top Flite
GOLFTEC
CTV
Make-A-Wish
Teagan's Voice
The Office Doctor
The Slammer Tour
Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative
Register

Partner Finder

Get yourself a partner!

Ottawa Sun Scramble is conducted by ClubEG

ClubEG

GOLFTEC ClubCrown Adcor Technical Services
The Ottawa Sun Michelob Ultra The Royal Oak Eagle Creek
Matt Yakabuski Mortgages Regimbal Awards & Promotions GolfWorks Canada
Maxfli Top Flite
TMSI Sports Management Absolute Comedy Team 1200
Kevin Haime Golf School Broker4Tickets Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative Matt Yakabuski
ClubEG Bath Fitter eQuinelle Golf Club Harrison Group Golf
Le Sorcier Dragonfly Golf Links Falcon Ridge
Maxfli Golf Golf-O-Max Top Flite PING Golf
Pine View GreyHawk Hammond Golf CTV Ottawa
Buckingham The Slammer Tour Brockville Country Club Carleton Golf
Casselview Golf & Contry Club Teagan's Voice Cedarhill Champlain
TaylorMade Lone Star Texas Grill Conklin Players Club
Mountain Creek Golf Course Upper Canada Golf Ottawa Champions Baseball Club Fusion Wear
Kanata Golf Club Gatineau Golf Club Sand Point Golf Course East Coast Limos
OAC Golf School Le Maitre Lombard Glen The Marshes
Le Chateau Montebello Manderley On The Green Club de golf Hautes Plaines The Office Doctor
Perkins Restaurant Timber Banks Golf Smuggler's Glen Summerhays Grill
White Sands Stonebridge Golf & Country Club