OTTAWA SUN SCRAMBLE CITY CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK: AUGUST 21-27, 2017
Ottawa Sun ScrambleOttawa SunRegimbal Awards & TrophiesThe Royal OakMichelob Ultra
The Open City Championship Matt Yakabuski Ladies Open City Championship TMSI Senior Open City Championship Kevin Haime Junior Open Regimbal Media Challenge
GolfWorks A City Championship GOLFTEC B City Championship Absolute Comedy C City Championship QuickSnap D Division City Championship Maxfli Ladies B City Championship Top Flite Ladies C City Championship Ladies D City Championship Ottawa Sun Scramble Qualifiers
Ottawa Sun Scramble Registration
View Scores
Scoring App
Sun Scramble News
Ottawa Sun Golf News
Eagle Creek Golf Club
The Marshes
Talon at GreyHawk
eQuinelle Golf Club
Le Sorcier
Dragonfly Golf Links
Falcon Ridge
Manderley on the Green
Hammond Golf
Club de golf Hautes Plaines
Sand Point Golf Course
Casselview Golf & Country Club
Canadian Golf & Country Club
White Sands
Ottawa Sun Scramble Kick-Off Day
GolfWorks Canada eQuinelle Golf Club
2017 GolfWorks A City Championship
Round #1 Tee Times Round #1 Scoring
# Team 2016 Placing
1 Perry Freda (Madawaska) & Jonathan Freda (Madawaska) 1st (2014)
2 Kevin Chevrier & Scott Jessiman 1st B (2016)
3 Jerry Williams & Jason Munro Champions
4 Bill Arvanitis (ClubEG) & Jeff Gordon (Hylands) Champions
5 Dean Tataryn & Kelly Winsor Champions
6 Jason Stewart & Jerry Kreuk Champions
7 Wes Ranger (Slammer Tour) & Jordan MacWilliam (Slammer Tour) Champions
8 Josh Csori & Dylan Villeneuve 2nd
9 Kyle Brown & Jamie Vesterfelt (Eagle Creek) T3
10 Robert Beaudette (GreyHawk) & Brian Elliott (GreyHawk) T3
11 Steve Burke (Marshes) & Dave Bristow (Marshes) T3
12 Jim Phillipps & Chris Vollett T3
13 Glenn Noonan (Carleton) & Lee Noonan (Carleton) T3 (B)
14 Jamie Ryan (ClubEG) & Claude Giroux T8
15 Rob Hietanen (GreyHawk) & Jeff Stanton (GreyHawk) T8
16 Martin Bouthotte (Tecumseh) & Ghislain Duguay 10th
17 Rod Gilks (ClubEG) & Carl Greenhous T11
18 David Chipman & Chris Bowering T11
19 Evan McKibbon (Eagle Creek) & Niles Binnington (Greensmere) T11
20 Calvin Turner (Canadian) & Ryan Turner (Loch March) T14
21 Pierre Emond (ClubEG) & Shawn Arcand (ClubEG) T14
22 Adam Skene (Carleton) & Andrew Chennette (Carleton) Q1 T15
23 Billy Leadbeater & Brian Mulville Q4 T20
24 Aaron Bruce & Tyler Paul 24th (O)
25 Stevie Swanson (ClubEG) & Josh Roesler (ClubEG) Q1 T27
26 Bryan Shepherd (ClubEG) & Mark Reid Q2 T30
27 Mike Therien (Slammer Tour) & Jake Therien SPE T32
28 Tony Thompson (Hylands) & Bruno Bruno Akkaya Q4 T32
29 Tyler Driscoll & Kari Kallio n/a
30 Dave Peters (Perth) & Scott Brown (Mapleview) Q2 n/a
31 Evan de Hann & Calvin de Hann (SPE) n/a
32 Drew Miller (Rideau View) & Jeff Ellingham (Rideau View) Q3 n/a
33 Peter Sheddler (Kanata) & Rick Lefort Q5 n/a
34 Riley Foulds & Justin Fraser WL n/a
35
36 Reserved for Sponsor Team
37 Reserved for Qualifier
38 Reserved for Qualifier
39 Reserved for Qualifier
40 Reserved for Qualifier

Waiting List
# Team Qualifier 2016 Placing
1 Jordan Ashley & Chris Joly Hammond n/a
2 Eric Chiasson & Neil MacIvor Canadian n/a
3 John Campbell (Perth) & Rob Geroux (Perth) Canadian / eQ n/a
4 Matt Heney (Perth) & Daniel Bourque (Perth) Casselview n/a
5 Alain Boisclair (Gatineau) & Carl Beaulieu (Casselview) Casselview T24
6 Kevin Brennan & Stephen Borchuk (GreyHawk) Canadian n/a
7 Brian Mason (ClubEG) & Daren Sedore FR / eQ n/a
8 Alex Leclair (Casselview) & Nicholas Beauchamps (Casselview) Casselview n/a
9 Alain Roy (ClubEG) & Francois Theoret Canadian n/a
10 Rocco Sala & Pat Barone (Rivermead) Canadian / eQ 38th
11 Nathan Clouthier (Pembroke Shores) & Brady Durocher (Pembroke Shores) Falcon Ridge T20
12 Jeff Brown (Pembroke) & Ian Lubitz (Pembroke) Hautes Plaines n/a
13 Robert Roger (ClubEG) & Claude Beauregard (Corporate) Hammond n/a
14 Tony Gow (Canadian) & Ross Long (Canadian) Hammond n/a
15 Tim Keohane (eQuinelle) & Chad Keohane (eQuinelle) Hammond / eQ T16 (B)
16 Terry Lauzon (eQuinelle) & Mark Payment (eQuinelle) Canadian / eQ n/a
17 Kevin Baldelli & Eric Savard n/a
18 Marc Gauthier (Casselview) & Ben Menard (Casselview) Casselview n/a
19 James Phillips (Hylands) & Ryan Schrieder (Hunt Club) Hautes Plaines n/a
20 Trevor Hickling (Falcon Ridge) & Evan Eastwood (Brockville Country Club) eQuinelle n/a
21 Jérôme Mizon (ClubEG) & Mark Smith eQuinelle 20th (Senior)
22 Derek Ladouceur (Canadian) & Bryan Richardson eQuinelle n/a
23 Allan Sammy & Caelan Sammy (Stonebridge) eQuinelle n/a
24 Jeff Gilchrist & Steph n/a
25 Dwayne Mercer (GreyHawk) & Ken Watson (Carleton) n/a
26 Roger Reid (ClubEG) & Chris Pouliot (ClubEG) n/a
27 Norman Epp (GreyHawk) & Steve Roque n/a
28 Dan Istead (Hylands) & Ian Cox (Hylands) n/a
29 Garth Rogers (Sand Point) & Ryan Rogers (GreyHawk) n/a
30 Travis Hohner (ClubEG) & Cory Sears n/a
31 Corey Herlick (Canadian) & A.J. Herlick (Canadian) n/a
32
33
34

Sun Scramble Players on Twitter

GolfWorks Canada

Kevin Haime Golf School
Matt Yakabuski Mortgages
Maxfli
Absolute Comedy
GolfWorks Canada
TMSI Sports Management
Top Flite
QuickSnap
GOLFTEC
CTV
Make-A-Wish
Teagan's Voice
Ian Campbell
The Office Doctor
The Slammer Tour
Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative
Register

Partner Finder

Get yourself a partner!

Ottawa Sun Scramble is conducted by ClubEG

ClubEG

GOLFTEC ClubCrown QuickSnap
The Ottawa Sun Michelob Ultra The Royal Oak Eagle Creek
Matt Yakabuski Mortgages Regimbal Awards & Promotions GolfWorks Canada
Maxfli Top Flite
TMSI Sports Management Absolute Comedy Team 1200
Kevin Haime Golf School Broker4Tickets Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative Matt Yakabuski
Ian Campbell il Primo Ristorante
ClubEG Bath Fitter eQuinelle Golf Club Harrison Group Golf
Le Sorcier Dragonfly Golf Links Falcon Ridge
Maxfli Golf Golf-O-Max Top Flite PING Golf
Pine View GreyHawk Hammond Golf CTV Ottawa
Buckingham The Slammer Tour Brockville Country Club Carleton Golf
Casselview Golf & Contry Club Teagan's Voice Cedarhill Champlain
TaylorMade Lone Star Texas Grill Conklin Players Club
Mountain Creek Golf Course Upper Canada Golf Ottawa Champions Baseball Club Fusion Wear
Kanata Golf Club Gatineau Golf Club Sand Point Golf Course East Coast Limos
OAC Golf School Le Maitre Lombard Glen The Marshes
Le Chateau Montebello Manderley On The Green Club de golf Hautes Plaines The Office Doctor
Perkins Restaurant Timber Banks Golf Smuggler's Glen Summerhays Grill
White Sands Stonebridge Golf & Country Club