OTTAWA SUN SCRAMBLE CITY CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK: AUGUST 21-27, 2017
Ottawa Sun ScrambleOttawa SunRegimbal Awards & TrophiesThe Royal OakMichelob Ultra
The Open City Championship Matt Yakabuski Ladies Open City Championship TMSI Senior Open City Championship Kevin Haime Junior Open Regimbal Media Challenge
GolfWorks A City Championship GolfTEC B City Championship Absolute Comedy C City Championship QuickSnap D Division City Championship Maxfli Ladies B City Championship Top Flite Ladies C City Championship Ladies D City Championship Ottawa Sun Scramble Qualifiers
Ottawa Sun Scramble Registration
Live Scoring
Sun Scramble News
Ottawa Sun Golf News
Eagle Creek Golf Club
Talon at GreyHawk
eQuinelle Golf Club
Le Sorcier
Dragonfly Golf Links
Falcon Ridge
Manderley on the Green
Hammond Golf
Club de golf Hautes Plaines
Sand Point Golf Course
Casselview Golf & Country Club
Ottawa Sun Scramble Kick-Off Day
GolfWorks Canada eQuinelle Golf Club
2017 GolfWorks A City Championship
# Team 2016 Placing
1 Perry Freda (Madawaska) & Jonathan Freda (Madawaska) 1st (2014)
2 Kevin Chevrier & Scott Jessiman 1st B (2016)
3 Dean Tataryn & Kelly Winsor 1st B (2012)
4 Josh Csori & Dylan Villeneuve 2nd
5 Kyle Brown & Jamie Vesterfelt (Eagle Creek) T3
6 Robert Beaudette (GreyHawk) & Brian Elliott (GreyHawk) T3
7 Steve Burke (Marshes) & Dave Bristow (Marshes) T3
8 Bill Arvanitis (ClubEG) & Jeff Gordon (Hylands) 7th
9 Jamie Ryan (ClubEG) & Claude Giroux T8
10 Martin Bouthotte (Tecumseh) & TBA T11
11 David Chipman & Chris Bowering T11
12 Calvin Turner (Canadian) & Ryan Turner (Loch March) T14
13 Pierre Emond (ClubEG) & Shawn Arcand (ClubEG) T14
14 Jason Stewart & Jerry Kreuk T15
15 Wes Ranger (Slammer Tour) & Jordan MacWilliam (Slammer Tour) T20
16
17
18
19
20
21
22 Reserved for Slammer Tour Qualifying
23 Reserved for Sponsor Team
24 Reserved for Sponsor Team
25 Reserved for Ottawa Sun Team
26 Reserved for Qualifier
27 Reserved for Qualifier
28 Reserved for Qualifier
29 Reserved for Qualifier
30 Reserved for Qualifier
31 Reserved for Qualifier
32 Reserved for Qualifier
33 Reserved for Qualifier
34 Reserved for Qualifier
35 Reserved for Qualifier
36 Reserved for Qualifier
37 Reserved for Qualifier
38 Reserved for Qualifier
39 Reserved for Qualifier
40 Reserved for Qualifier

Sun Scramble Players on Twitter

GolfWorks Canada

Kevin Haime Golf School
Matt Yakabuski Mortgages
Maxfli
Absolute Comedy
GolfWorks Canada
TMSI Sports Management
Top Flite
QuickSnap
GolfTEC
CTV
Make-A-Wish
Teagan's Voice
Ian Campbell
The Office Doctor
The Slammer Tour
Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative
Register

Partner Finder

Get yourself a partner!

Ottawa Sun Scramble is conducted by ClubEG

ClubEG

GolfTEC ClubCrown QuickSnap
The Ottawa Sun Michelob Ultra The Royal Oak Eagle Creek
Matt Yakabuski Mortgages Regimbal Awards & Promotions GolfWorks Canada
Maxfli Top Flite
TMSI Sports Management Absolute Comedy Team 1200
Kevin Haime Golf School Broker4Tickets Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative Matt Yakabuski
Ian Campbell il Primo Ristorante
ClubEG Bath Fitter eQuinelle Golf Club Harrison Group Golf
Le Sorcier Dragonfly Golf Links Falcon Ridge
Maxfli Golf Golf-O-Max Top Flite PING Golf
Pine View GreyHawk Hammond Golf CTV Ottawa
Buckingham The Slammer Tour Brockville Country Club Carleton Golf
Casselview Golf & Contry Club Teagan's Voice Cedarhill Champlain
TaylorMade Lone Star Texas Grill Conklin Players Club
Mountain Creek Golf Course Upper Canada Golf Ottawa Champions Baseball Club Fusion Wear
Kanata Golf Club Gatineau Golf Club Sand Point Golf Course East Coast Limos
OAC Golf School Le Maitre Lombard Glen The Marshes
Le Chateau Montebello Manderley On The Green Club de golf Hautes Plaines The Office Doctor
Perkins Restaurant Timber Banks Golf Smuggler's Glen Summerhays Grill
White Sands Stonebridge Golf & Country Club