OTTAWA SUN SCRAMBLE CITY CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK: AUGUST 19-25, 2019
Ottawa Sun ScrambleOttawa SunRegimbal Awards & TrophiesThe Barley MowMichelob Ultra
The Open City Championship  Ladies Open City Championship TMSI Senior Open City Championship The Senior B City Championship Kevin Haime Junior Open Regimbal Media Challenge
GolfWorks A City Championship GOLFTEC B City Championship Absolute Comedy C City Championship Adcor D Division City Championship Maxfli Ladies B City Championship Top Flite Ladies C City Championship Ladies D City Championship Ottawa Sun Scramble Qualifiers
Ottawa Sun Scramble Registration
View Scores
Scoring App
Sun Scramble News
Ottawa Sun Golf News
Eagle Creek Golf Club
The Marshes
Talon at GreyHawk
eQuinelle Golf Club
Le Sorcier
Dragonfly Golf Links
Carleton Golf & Yacht Club
Manderley on the Green
Hammond Golf
Club de golf Hautes Plaines
Sand Point Golf Course
Casselview Golf & Country Club
Canadian Golf & Country Club
White Sands
Ottawa Sun Scramble Kick-Off Day
GOLFTEC Le Sorcier
2019 GOLFTEC B City Championship
# Team 2018 Placing
1 Martin Herde & Geoffrey Frigon 2018 Champions (C)
2 Tyler Akeson & Jay Higgins 2017 Champions (C)
3 Gary Birtch (ClubEG) & Glen Scott (ClubEG) 2016 Champion (C)
4 Chad Moran (ClubEG) & Keith Robinson 2014 Champions (C)
5 Matt Moore & Joshua Moore 2014 Champions (D)
6 Phil Girouard (Stonebride) & Dave Odam (Emerald Links) 2012 Champion (D)
7 Darcy Jenkins (ClubEG) & Dave Newman 2008 Champion
8 Joe Winton & Craig Alexander 2nd (C)
9 Steve Peters (ClubEG) & Greg Smythe (ClubEG) 4th
10 Peter Osborne & Craig Osborne 5th
11 John Devlin & Jamie Smith T6
12 Rob Kennedy (Carleton) & Paul Behncke (Canadian) T8
13 Shawn Arcand (ClubEG) & Partner T8
14 Kraig De la Salle (Gatineau) & Patrick Isabelle T8
15 Eric Irons (Mountain Creek) & David Hodgson (ClubEG) T11
16 Peter Drevniok (Larrimac) & Bruce Ried (ClubEG) T11
17 Lou Laflamme (Stonebridge) & Joe Clark (Meadows) 13th
18 Denis Blais (ClubEG) & Sebastien Campeau T14
19 Conrad Bouffard (Kingsway) & Marc Garneau (Kingsway) T14
20 Pierre Thériault & Stephane Morrissette T16
21 Adrian Price (eQuinelle) & Steve Dinsmore (eQuinelle) 18th
22 Tyler Dren (Stonebridge) & Jordan King (Stonebridge) Lottery
23 Shawn Watts (Marshes) & Trevor Watts (Marshes) Lottery
24 Craig Pellerin (Hylands) & Claudio Finocchio (Hylands) Lottery
25 Rob Gottschalk & Pat Finlan Lottery
26 Jamie Scott & Mitchell Scott Lottery
27 Gerard De Francesco (ClubEG) & Reed McKeague (ClubEG) Lottery
28 Garry Watt (Kanata) & Randy Carter Lottery
29 Shawn MacDonald (Kanata) & Jim Douglas (Ottawa Hunt) Lottery
30 Marc Boulin & Partner Lottery
31 Alexandre Thibault & Steve Périard Lottery
32 Chuck Stapley (GreyHawk) & Adam Stapley Lottery
33 Mike Hiemstra (Metcalfe) & Frank Palisek (ClubEG) Lottery
34 Ron Winges & Steve Winges Lottery
35 Luc Gendron & David Saulnier Lottery
36 Kevin Miller & Dave St. Amand Lottery
37 Daniel Crepeau & Brian Kebic (ClubEG) Lottery
38 Scott Laflamme (Meadows) & William McMurray Lottery
39 Jeffrey Carroll (Smiths Falls) & Nick Feeley Lottery
40 Liam Sheridan (Marshes) & Kellen Bowes Lottery
41 Eric Glynn & Jordan McKenna Lottery
42 Charles Garneau & Gabriel Gagnon Lottery
43 Patrick Henry (Marshes) & Joshua Bogues (Marshes) Lottery
44 Adam Keller & Paul Holden Lottery
45 Paul Marconi & Bob Theberge Lottery
46 James Chant (Stittsville) & Adam Mallett (Stittsville)
47 Adrian Moyes (Eagle Creek) & Aaron Don (ClubEG) SPE / Q1
48 Jeff Cossar (Hylands) & Dave Shuster (Hylands) Q1
49 Satish Verman (Manderley) & Andre Noel Q1 C*
50 Brenden McGuire & Trevor Allard (Q2)
51 Francis Hawco (ClubEG) & John Phillips (Q2)
52 Evan Smith & Terry Brannan WL
53 Reserved for Slammer Tour Qualifying
54 Reserved for Qualifier
55 Reserved for Qualifier
56 Reserved for Qualifier
57 Reserved for Qualifier
58 Reserved for Qualifier
59 Reserved for Qualifier
60 Reserved for Qualifier
61 Reserved for Qualifier
62 Reserved for Qualifier
63 Reserved for Qualifier
64 Reserved for Qualifier
65 Reserved for Qualifier
66 Reserved for Qualifier
67 Reserved for Qualifier
68 Reserved for Sponsor
69 Reserved for Ottawa Sun Team
70 Reserved for Ottawa Sun Team

Waiting List: Teams registered for a qualifier move up on the waiting list
# Team Qualifier 2018 Placing
1 Curtis Golding & Ted Golding
2 Lange Nicholson & Dave Mongeon Hammond
3 Tyler Bogues (Marshes) & David Legris (Metcalfe) Canadian
4 Jean-Marc Titley (Glengarry) & Perry Bottos Hautes Plaines
5 Darren McCready (Stonebridge) & Steve Meldrum (Stonebridge) Canadian
6 Ryan McClave & Rob Jenkins (Kanata)
7 Paul Chartrand & Don Saunders
8 Phil Touchette & Ian Fidler (Dragonfly) Casselview
9 Bill Neill & Craig Neill Carleton
10 Paul Mallory (Sittsville) & Brandon Belo (Hammond) Hammond
11 Paul Gagnon (Gatineau) & Bryan Dwyer (Gatineau)
12 Rob Labelle (Meadows) & Kas Kassam Canadian / Casselview
13 Matt Lessard & Mike Burling eQuinelle
14 Peter Leyser & Tony Fiorentino (GreyHawk) Casselview
15 Ron Bernard (Hylands) & Bill Gosewitz (Eagle Creek)
16 Matthew Cheslock (Pine View) & Chris Mayer (Pine View) Canadian
17 Kelly O'Donnell & (Greensmere) & Sam Fiorino (Greensmere) Casselview
18 Jacob Bélanger (Hawkesbury) & Marc-Andre Wathier Hammond
19 Jaco du Plooy (Marshes) & Stephan du Plooy
20 John Tattersall & Rick Choquette Canadian / Cass / HP
21 Ryan Mills (Casselview) & Dean Mills (Casselview) Casselview
22 Jason Akeson & Luc Prieur Canadian
23 Moe Robinson (Metcalfe) & Ron Casselman (Metcalfe) Canadian
24 Terry O'Reilly (Rideau View) & Stephen Roster (Rideau View) eQuinelle
25 Marc Boutin (ClubEG) & Marc-Andre Boutin
26 John Davies (Slammer Tour) & Fintan Ward eQuinelle
27 Ryan Cochrane & Jamie Cochrane Hautes Plaines
28 Norman Walker (Meadows) & Reza Dowlatshahi (Meadows) Casselview
29 Jordan Grolway (GreyHawk) & Derek Lowry (GreyHawk) Casselview
30 Todd Gamman & Dwight Gamman Carleton
31 Gabriel Gauthier & Nicholas Picard Hautes Plaines
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50

Sun Scramble Players on Twitter

GOLFTEC

Kevin Haime Golf School
Ian Stirling Home Team
Maxfli
Absolute Comedy
GolfWorks Canada
Adcor Technical Services
TMSI Sports Management
Top Flite
GOLFTEC
CTV
Make-A-Wish
Teagan's Voice
The Office Doctor
The Slammer Tour
Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative
Register

Partner Finder

Get yourself a partner!

Ottawa Sun Scramble is conducted by ClubEG

ClubEG

GOLFTEC Regimbal Awards & Promotions Adcor Technical Services
The Ottawa Sun Michelob Ultra Eagle Creek
The Barley Mow Capital Golf Exchange GolfWorks Canada
Maxfli Ian Stirling Home Team
TMSI Sports Management Absolute Comedy Team 1200
Kevin Haime Golf School Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative

Top Flite

ClubEG Bath Fitter eQuinelle Golf Club Harrison Group Golf
Le Sorcier Dragonfly Golf Links Falcon Ridge
Maxfli Golf Golf-O-Max Top Flite PING Golf
Pine View GreyHawk Hammond Golf CTV Ottawa
Buckingham The Slammer Tour Brockville Country Club Carleton Golf
Casselview Golf & Contry Club Teagan's Voice Cedarhill Champlain
TaylorMade Lone Star Texas Grill Conklin Players Club
Mountain Creek Golf Course Upper Canada Golf Ottawa Champions Baseball Club Fusion Wear
Kanata Golf Club Gatineau Golf Club Sand Point Golf Course East Coast Limos
OAC Golf School Le Maitre Lombard Glen The Marshes
Le Chateau Montebello Manderley On The Green Club de golf Hautes Plaines The Office Doctor
Perkins Restaurant Timber Banks Golf Smuggler's Glen Summerhays Grill
White Sands Stonebridge Golf & Country Club