OTTAWA SUN SCRAMBLE CITY CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK: AUGUST 19-25, 2019
Ottawa Sun ScrambleOttawa SunRegimbal Awards & TrophiesThe Royal OakMichelob Ultra
The Open City Championship Matt Yakabuski Ladies Open City Championship TMSI Senior Open City Championship The Senior B City Championship Kevin Haime Junior Open Regimbal Media Challenge
GolfWorks A City Championship GOLFTEC B City Championship Absolute Comedy C City Championship Adcor D Division City Championship Maxfli Ladies B City Championship Top Flite Ladies C City Championship Ladies D City Championship Ottawa Sun Scramble Qualifiers
Ottawa Sun Scramble Registration
View Scores
Scoring App
Sun Scramble News
Ottawa Sun Golf News
Eagle Creek Golf Club
The Marshes
Talon at GreyHawk
eQuinelle Golf Club
Le Sorcier
Dragonfly Golf Links
Falcon Ridge
Manderley on the Green
Hammond Golf
Club de golf Hautes Plaines
Sand Point Golf Course
Casselview Golf & Country Club
Canadian Golf & Country Club
White Sands
Ottawa Sun Scramble Kick-Off Day
GOLFTEC Le Sorcier
2019 GOLFTEC B City Championship
# Team 2018 Placing
1 Martin Herde & Geoffrey Frigon 2018 Champions (C)
2 Tyler Akeson & Jay Higgins 2017 Champions (C)
3 Gary Birtch & Glen Scott 2016 Champion (C)
4 Chad Moran (ClubEG) & Keith Robinson 2014 Champions (C)
5 Matt Moore & Joshua Moore 2014 Champions (D)
6 Phil Girouard (Stonebride) & Dave Odam (Emerald Links) 2012 Champion (D)
7 Bernard Ng (ClubEG) & Jaegar Prot (Hautes Plaines) 2nd
8 Joe Winton & Craig Alexander 2nd (C)
9 Steve Peters (ClubEG) & Greg Smythe (ClubEG) 4th
10 Peter Osborne & Craig Osborne 5th
11 John Devlin & Jamie Smith T6
12 Joe Devlin (Slammer Tour) & Mike Lemay T6
13 Rob Kennedy (Carleton) & Paul Behncke (Canadian) T8
14 Eric Irons (Mountain Creek) & David Hodgson (ClubEG) T11
15 Peter Drevniok (Larrimac) & Bruce Ried T11
16 Lou Laflamme (Stonebridge) & Joe Clark (Meadows) 13th
17 Denis Blais (ClubEG) & Sebastien Campeau T14
18 Conrad Bouffard (Kingsway) & Marc Garneau (Kingsway) T14
19 Pierre Thériault & Stephane Morrissette T16
20 Adrian Price & Steve Dinsmore 18th
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70

Waiting List
# Team Qualifier 2018 Placing
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

Sun Scramble Players on Twitter

GOLFTEC

Kevin Haime Golf School
Matt Yakabuski Mortgages
Maxfli
Absolute Comedy
GolfWorks Canada
Adcor Technical Services
TMSI Sports Management
Top Flite
GOLFTEC
CTV
Make-A-Wish
Teagan's Voice
The Office Doctor
The Slammer Tour
Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative
Register

Partner Finder

Get yourself a partner!

Ottawa Sun Scramble is conducted by ClubEG

ClubEG

GOLFTEC Regimbal Awards & Promotions Adcor Technical Services
The Ottawa Sun The Royal Oak Eagle Creek
Matt Yakabuski Mortgages Michelob Ultra GolfWorks Canada
Maxfli Top Flite
TMSI Sports Management Absolute Comedy Team 1200
Kevin Haime Golf School Broker4Tickets Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative Matt Yakabuski
ClubEG Bath Fitter eQuinelle Golf Club Harrison Group Golf
Le Sorcier Dragonfly Golf Links Falcon Ridge
Maxfli Golf Golf-O-Max Top Flite PING Golf
Pine View GreyHawk Hammond Golf CTV Ottawa
Buckingham The Slammer Tour Brockville Country Club Carleton Golf
Casselview Golf & Contry Club Teagan's Voice Cedarhill Champlain
TaylorMade Lone Star Texas Grill Conklin Players Club
Mountain Creek Golf Course Upper Canada Golf Ottawa Champions Baseball Club Fusion Wear
Kanata Golf Club Gatineau Golf Club Sand Point Golf Course East Coast Limos
OAC Golf School Le Maitre Lombard Glen The Marshes
Le Chateau Montebello Manderley On The Green Club de golf Hautes Plaines The Office Doctor
Perkins Restaurant Timber Banks Golf Smuggler's Glen Summerhays Grill
White Sands Stonebridge Golf & Country Club