OTTAWA SUN SCRAMBLE CITY CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK: AUGUST 20-26, 2018
Ottawa Sun ScrambleOttawa SunRegimbal Awards & TrophiesThe Royal OakMichelob Ultra
The Open City Championship Matt Yakabuski Ladies Open City Championship TMSI Senior Open City Championship The Senior B City Championship Kevin Haime Junior Open Regimbal Media Challenge
GolfWorks A City Championship GOLFTEC B City Championship Absolute Comedy C City Championship QuickSnap D Division City Championship Maxfli Ladies B City Championship Top Flite Ladies C City Championship Ladies D City Championship Ottawa Sun Scramble Qualifiers
Ottawa Sun Scramble Registration
View Scores
Scoring App
Sun Scramble News
Ottawa Sun Golf News
Eagle Creek Golf Club
The Marshes
Talon at GreyHawk
eQuinelle Golf Club
Le Sorcier
Dragonfly Golf Links
Falcon Ridge
Manderley on the Green
Hammond Golf
Club de golf Hautes Plaines
Sand Point Golf Course
Casselview Golf & Country Club
Canadian Golf & Country Club
White Sands
Ottawa Sun Scramble Kick-Off Day
GOLFTEC Le Sorcier
2018 GOLFTEC B City Championship
# Team 2017 Placing
1 Phil Girouard (Stonebride) & Dave Odam (Emerald Links) 2012 Champion (D)
2 Gary Birtch & Glen Scott 2016 Champion (C), 2017 T11
3 Matt Moore & Joshua Moore 2014 Champions (D)
4 Nick Catizzone & Derek Bayford 2015 Champions (C)
5 Darcy Jenkins (ClubEG) & Dave Newman 2008 Champion, 2017 T14
6 Tyler Akeson & Jay Higgins 2017 Champions (C)
7 Kraig De la Salle (Gatineau) & Spawn Gusdal 2nd
8 Marc-André Cardinal (Gatineau) & Patrick Landriault (Gatineau) T3
9 Jeff Cossar (Hylands) & Dave Shuster (Hylands) T3
10 Patrick Isabelle & Jean-Marc Lapierre T5
11 Tyler Nolan (ClubEG) & Mark Ashfield (ClubEG) T5
12 Scott Laflamme (Meadows) & William McMurray (Meadows) T5
13 Craig Briscoe (Dragonfly) & Chad Thompson (Dragonfly) 9th
14 Chad Moran (ClubEG) & Keith Robinson 10th
15 Shaun Banys & Tristan James (Carleton) T11
16 Tyler Dren (Stonebridge) & Jordan King (Stonebridge) 13th
17 Conrad Bouffard (Kingsway) & Marc Garneau (Kingsway) T14
18 Denis Blais (ClubEG) & Sebastien Campeau T14
19 Bernard Ng (ClubEG) & Jaegar Prot (Hautes Plaines) T15
20 Mike Burnett (Eagle Creek) & Andrew Hartvich (GreyHawk) 17th
21 Pierre Thériault & Stephane Morrissette 18th
22 Eric Irons (Mountain Creek) & David Hodgson (ClubEG) T23
23 Todd Reid (Stittsville) & Scott Cowan (Stittsville) T23
24 Rob Kennedy (Carleton) & Paul Behncke (Canadian) Q1 T31
25 Lindsay Pasch & Rob Wilson (GreyHawk) T38 (C)
26 Tyler Bayne & Don Kennedy (Grand Niagara) T41
27 Adam Marshall & Ryan Marshall T49
28 Garry Watt (Kanata) & Randy Carter (Marshes) T49
29 Ron Bernard (Hylands) & Bill Gosewitz (Slammer Tour) T49
30 David Yuill & Andy Morrison T49
31 Jean-Marc Titley (Glengarry) & Perry Bottos 52nd (C)
32 Etto Provenzano (Hylands) & Paolo Giancaterino (ClubEG) T59
33 Jason Hazelton (ClubEG) & John Davies (Slammer Tour) T61
34 Peter Drevniok (Larrimac) & Bruce Ried 67th
35 Bill Young (Slammer Tour) & Ian White (Slammer Tour) 68th
36 Gerard De Francesco (Hautes Plaines) & Eric Belanger T69
37 Claudio Dirienzo (ClubEG) & Allan MacDonald (ClubEG) n/a
38 Steve Walling & Paul Rutherford n/a
39 Francis Hawco (ClubEG) & John  Phillips n/a
40 Neil Chabot & Stephane bergevin n/a
41 Shawn Watts & Trevor Watts n/a
42 Shawn Arcand (ClubEG) & Perry Newey (ClubEG) n/a
43 Mike Hiemstra (Metcalfe) & Frank Palisek n/a
44 Chuck Stapley (GreyHawk) & Adam Stapley n/a
45 Evan Smith & Terry Brannon n/a
46 Travis Froats (Carleton) & Ben Collins (Carleton) n/a
47 Troy Crerar (Slammer Tour) & Tony Morris (Kanata) n/a
48 Tyler Bogues (Eagle Creek) & David Legris (Metcalfe) n/a
49 Jamie Scott & Mitchell Scott n/a
50 Moe Robinson (Metcalfe) & Ron Casselman (Metcalfe) Q1 n/a
51 Reserved for sponsor entry
52 Reserved for sponsor entry
53 Reserved for Ottawa Sun team
54 Reserved for Slammer Tour Qualifying
55 Reserved for Qualifier
56 Reserved for Qualifier
57 Reserved for Qualifier
58 Reserved for Qualifier
59 Reserved for Qualifier
60 Reserved for Qualifier
61 Reserved for Qualifier
62 Reserved for Qualifier
63 Reserved for Qualifier
64 Reserved for Qualifier
65 Reserved for Qualifier
66 Reserved for Qualifier
67 Reserved for Qualifier
68 Reserved for Qualifier
69 Reserved for Qualifier
70 Reserved for Qualifier

Waiting List
# Team Qualifier 2017 Placing
1 Rob Labelle (Meadows) & Kas Kassam eQuinelle T31
2 Daniel Crepeau & Brian Kebic (ClubEG) eQuinelle T41
3 Liam Sheridan (Marshes) & Kellen Bowes n/a
4 Patrick Henry (Marshes) & Joshua Bogues (Marshes) Canadian n/a
5 Ron Winges & Steve Winges T15
6 Saysana Inthadeth & Kevin Roche (eQuinelle) n/a
7 Louis Renaud & Dan Roy n/a
8 Eric Glynn & Jordan McKenna T23
9 Luc Gendron & Nick Leduc T49
10 Joe Winton & Dan Pettes n/a
11 Elliott Bourgeois (Meadows) & Brandon Draper Canadian / Cass T31
12 Peter Leyser & Tony Fiorentino (GreyHawk) T49
13 Phil Touchette & Ian Fidler (Dragonfly) Canadian T69
14 Steve Peters (ClubEG) & Greg Smythe (ClubEG) Casselview T31
15 Dan Marstel (Slammer Tour) & Partner n/a
16 Terry O'Reilly (Rideau View) & Stephen Roster (Rideau View) n/a
17 Scott Rogers & Brad Durie Casselview n/a
18 Paul Gagnon & Bryan Dwyer n/a
19 Craig Pellerin (Hylands) & Claudio Finocchio (Hylands) T49
20 David Guth (Sonebridge) & Charlie Foye (Stonebridge) Casselview n/a
21 Paul Mallory (Sittsville) & Brandon Belo (Hammond) Hammond T42 (C)
22 Peter Osborne & Craig Osborne Hautes Plaines n/a
23 Lange Nicholson & Stephen Kent Hautes Plaines n/a
24 Ryan McClave & Rob Jenkins (Eagle Creek) n/a
25 Joe Devlin (Slammer Tour) & Mike Lemay T31
26 Alexandre Thibault & Steve Periard Casselview n/a
27 Darrel Ahee (Cedarhill) & Trevor Ahee (ClubEG) eQuinelle n/a
28 Gabriel Gagnon & Eric Lariviere Hammond T41
29 John Tattersall & Gerry St. George Canadian T41
30 Curtis Golding & Ted Golding eQuinelle n/a
31 Jim Reynolds & Mathieu Bougie Hautes Plaines n/a
32 Trevor Sabourin & Mark Leblanc Casselview n/a
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60

Sun Scramble Players on Twitter

GOLFTEC

Kevin Haime Golf School
Matt Yakabuski Mortgages
Maxfli
Absolute Comedy
GolfWorks Canada
TMSI Sports Management
Top Flite
QuickSnap
GOLFTEC
CTV
Make-A-Wish
Teagan's Voice
Ian Campbell
The Office Doctor
The Slammer Tour
Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative
Register

Partner Finder

Get yourself a partner!

Ottawa Sun Scramble is conducted by ClubEG

ClubEG

GOLFTEC ClubCrown QuickSnap
The Ottawa Sun Michelob Ultra The Royal Oak Eagle Creek
Matt Yakabuski Mortgages Regimbal Awards & Promotions GolfWorks Canada
Maxfli Top Flite
TMSI Sports Management Absolute Comedy Team 1200
Kevin Haime Golf School Broker4Tickets Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative Matt Yakabuski
Ian Campbell il Primo Ristorante
ClubEG Bath Fitter eQuinelle Golf Club Harrison Group Golf
Le Sorcier Dragonfly Golf Links Falcon Ridge
Maxfli Golf Golf-O-Max Top Flite PING Golf
Pine View GreyHawk Hammond Golf CTV Ottawa
Buckingham The Slammer Tour Brockville Country Club Carleton Golf
Casselview Golf & Contry Club Teagan's Voice Cedarhill Champlain
TaylorMade Lone Star Texas Grill Conklin Players Club
Mountain Creek Golf Course Upper Canada Golf Ottawa Champions Baseball Club Fusion Wear
Kanata Golf Club Gatineau Golf Club Sand Point Golf Course East Coast Limos
OAC Golf School Le Maitre Lombard Glen The Marshes
Le Chateau Montebello Manderley On The Green Club de golf Hautes Plaines The Office Doctor
Perkins Restaurant Timber Banks Golf Smuggler's Glen Summerhays Grill
White Sands Stonebridge Golf & Country Club