OTTAWA SUN SCRAMBLE CITY CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK: AUGUST 21-27, 2017
Ottawa Sun ScrambleOttawa SunRegimbal Awards & TrophiesThe Royal OakMichelob Ultra
The Open City Championship Matt Yakabuski Ladies Open City Championship TMSI Senior Open City Championship Kevin Haime Junior Open Regimbal Media Challenge
GolfWorks A City Championship GolfTEC B City Championship Absolute Comedy C City Championship QuickSnap D Division City Championship Maxfli Ladies B City Championship Top Flite Ladies C City Championship Ladies D City Championship Ottawa Sun Scramble Qualifiers
Ottawa Sun Scramble Registration
View Scores
Scoring App
Sun Scramble News
Ottawa Sun Golf News
Eagle Creek Golf Club
The Marshes
Talon at GreyHawk
eQuinelle Golf Club
Le Sorcier
Dragonfly Golf Links
Falcon Ridge
Manderley on the Green
Hammond Golf
Club de golf Hautes Plaines
Sand Point Golf Course
Casselview Golf & Country Club
Canadian Golf & Country Club
Ottawa Sun Scramble Kick-Off Day
GolfTEC Le Sorcier
2017 GolfTEC B City Championship
# Team 2016 Placing
1 Gary Birtch & Glen Scott 1st (C)
2 Matthew deVroome (Norway Bay) & Mark McDonald (Gatineau) Champions
3 Nick Catizzone & Derek Bayford Champions
4 Darcy Jenkins (ClubEG) & Dave Newman Champions
5 Joshua Moore & Matt Moore Champions
6 Chad Moran (ClubEG) & Partner Champions
7 Phil Girouard (Meadows) & Partner Champions
8 Scott Rogers & Brad Durie 2nd
9 Steve Peters (ClubEG) & Greg Smyth (ClubEG) T3
10 Rob Kennedy (The Marshes) & Marty Belair (Kanata) T3
11 Kraig De la Salle (Gatineau) & Spawn Gusdal 6th
12 Tyler Nolan (ClubEG) & Mark Ashfield (ClubEG T7
13 Devan Coburn & Jason Naylor T8
14 Patrick Isabelle & Jean-Marc Lapierre T9
15 Guy Pelletier & David Whittaker T9
16 Elliott Bourgeois & Brandon Draper T11
17 Ron Winges & Steve Winges T11
18 Jeff Cossar (Hylands) & Dave Shuster (Hylands) 13th
19 Denis Blais (ClubEG) & Sebastien Campeau T14
20 Lou Laflamme (Stonebridge) & Joe Clark (Meadows) T14
21 Mike Burnett (Eagle Creek) & Andrew Hartvich (GreyHawk) T16
22 Daniel Crepeau & Brian Kebic (ClubEG) 17th
23 Craig Pellerin (Hylands) & Claudio Finocchio (Hylands) 18th
24 Gary Reid (ClubEG) & Nick Ferraco (ClubEG) T25
25 Shawn Cation (ClubEG) & Jeff Ricci (eQuinelle) T25
26 Kevin Whelan (Roanoke) & Kris Penner T25
27 Bill Young (Slammer Tour) & Ian White (Slammer Tour) T25
28 Chris Drover (Hautes-Plaines) & Chad McKenzie (GreyHawk) T35
29 Eric Glynn & Jordan McKenna T35
30 Eric Irons (Mountain Creek) & David Hodgson (ClubEG) T35
31 Ron Bernard (Hylands) & Bill Gosewitz (Slammer Tour) T42
32 Bernard Ng (ClubEG) & Terry Campbell (Hautes Plaines) T42
33 Craig Briscoe (Dragonfly) & Chad Thompson (Dragonfly) T42
34 Bob Theberge & Joey Theberge T42
35 Lucus Drew & Nicholas Brown T52
36 Todd Reid (Stittsville) & Scott Cowan T52
37 Jason Hazelton & Partner 54th (C)
38 Gerard De Francesco (Hautes-Plaines) & Eric Belanger T57
39 John Tattersall & Rick Choquette Q1 T57
40 Tyler Dren (Stonebridge) & Jordan KIng (Stonebridge) Q2 T57
41 Etto Provenzano (ClubEG) & Paolo Giancaterino T66
42 Luc Gendron & Nick Leduc n/a
43 Phil Touchette & Ian Fidler (Cobden) n/a
44 Peter Drevniok (Larrimac) & Bruce Ried n/a
45 Tyler Bayne & Don Kennedy n/a
46 Scott Laflamme (Meadows) & William McMurray (Meadows) n/a
47 Adam Marshall & Ryan Marshall n/a
48 Joe Devlin (Slammer Tour) & Mike Lemay n/a
49 Dan Bradley (The Marshes) & Steve Wasylko (The Marshes) Q1 n/a
50 Mike Thibault & Eric Chauret Q2 n/a
51 Reserved for Slammer Tour Qualifying
52 Reserved for Sponsor Team
53 Reserved for Sponsor Team
54 Reserved for Ottawa Sun Team
55 Reserved for Ottawa Sun Team
56 Reserved for Qualifier
57 Reserved for Qualifier
58 Reserved for Qualifier
59 Reserved for Qualifier
60 Reserved for Qualifier
61 Reserved for Qualifier
62 Reserved for Qualifier
63 Reserved for Qualifier
64 Reserved for Qualifier
65 Reserved for Qualifier
66 Reserved for Qualifier
67 Reserved for Qualifier
68 Reserved for Qualifier
69 Reserved for Qualifier
70 Reserved for Qualifier

Waiting List
# Team Qualifier 2016 Placing
1 Shaun Bayns (Carleton) & Chris Hogg (Carleton) T52
2 Ken Horne (ClubEG) & Dalton Hobbs (ClubEG) Hammond n/a
3 Francis Hawco (ClubEG) & John  Phillips Hautes Plaines n/a
4 Juan-Miguel Cinanni & Mathias Oliva n/a
5 Peter Leyser & Tony Fiorentino (GreyHawk) Hautes Plaines n/a
6 Chuck Stapley (GreyHawk) & Adam Stapley Hammond n/a
7 Claudio Dirienzo (ClubEG) & Allan MacDonald (ClubEG) T57
8 Bill Neill & Craig Neill Canadian T25
9 Travis Froats (Metcalfe) & Ben Collins (Stonebridge) Casselview n/a
10 Mike Hiemstra (Metcalfe) & Frank Palisek Casselview n/a
11 Peter Osborne & Craig Osborne Hautes Plaines n/a
12 Daniel Bergevin & Michel Gauthier Casselview T25
13 Charles Garneau & Gabriel Gagnon Hammond T16
14 Jérôme Mizon (Canadian) & Mark Smith T42
15 Troy Crerar (Slammer Tour) & Tony Morris (Kanata) Canadian n/a
16 John Davies (Slammer Tour) & Dave Walter T64
17 Joe Winton & Dan Pettes Canadian T52
18 Darrel Ahee (Cedarhill) & Trevor Ahee (ClubEG) Canadian T57
19 Ronald Page (Falcon Ridge) & David Mitchell (Falcon Ridge) Falcon Ridge n/a
20 Jeffrey Carroll (Smiths Falls) & Nick Feeley Canadian T16
21 Rob Labelle (Meadows) & Kas Kassam Canadian / Cass n/a
22 Steve Walling & Paul Rutherford Casselview T66
23 Evan Smith & Doug Frost n/a
24 Seth Cartwright & Nolan Gil-Alderson Casselview T64
25 Rob Gottschalk & Pat Finlan n/a
26 Steven Higgins & Partner n/a
27 Daniel Renaud & Daniel Albert Hautes Plaines n/a
28 Jason Mercier & Shawn MacDonald (Marshes) Canadian n/a
29 Moe Robinson (Metcalfe) & Ron Casselman (Metcalfe) Canadian n/a
30 Mike Riopelle (Dragonfly) & Glen Wilson (Dragonfly) Canadian n/a
31 Paul Aspeck & Bryce Balint Hammond n/a
32 Dave Woodhouse (Canadian) & Robert Carberry Canadian n/a
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

Sun Scramble Players on Twitter

GolfTEC

Kevin Haime Golf School
Matt Yakabuski Mortgages
Maxfli
Absolute Comedy
GolfWorks Canada
TMSI Sports Management
Top Flite
QuickSnap
GolfTEC
CTV
Make-A-Wish
Teagan's Voice
Ian Campbell
The Office Doctor
The Slammer Tour
Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative
Register

Partner Finder

Get yourself a partner!

Ottawa Sun Scramble is conducted by ClubEG

ClubEG

GolfTEC ClubCrown QuickSnap
The Ottawa Sun Michelob Ultra The Royal Oak Eagle Creek
Matt Yakabuski Mortgages Regimbal Awards & Promotions GolfWorks Canada
Maxfli Top Flite
TMSI Sports Management Absolute Comedy Team 1200
Kevin Haime Golf School Broker4Tickets Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative Matt Yakabuski
Ian Campbell il Primo Ristorante
ClubEG Bath Fitter eQuinelle Golf Club Harrison Group Golf
Le Sorcier Dragonfly Golf Links Falcon Ridge
Maxfli Golf Golf-O-Max Top Flite PING Golf
Pine View GreyHawk Hammond Golf CTV Ottawa
Buckingham The Slammer Tour Brockville Country Club Carleton Golf
Casselview Golf & Contry Club Teagan's Voice Cedarhill Champlain
TaylorMade Lone Star Texas Grill Conklin Players Club
Mountain Creek Golf Course Upper Canada Golf Ottawa Champions Baseball Club Fusion Wear
Kanata Golf Club Gatineau Golf Club Sand Point Golf Course East Coast Limos
OAC Golf School Le Maitre Lombard Glen The Marshes
Le Chateau Montebello Manderley On The Green Club de golf Hautes Plaines The Office Doctor
Perkins Restaurant Timber Banks Golf Smuggler's Glen Summerhays Grill
White Sands Stonebridge Golf & Country Club