OTTAWA SUN SCRAMBLE CITY CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK: AUGUST 19-25, 2019
Ottawa Sun ScrambleOttawa SunRegimbal Awards & TrophiesThe Barley MowMichelob Ultra
The Open City Championship  Ladies Open City Championship TMSI Senior Open City Championship The Senior B City Championship Kevin Haime Junior Open Regimbal Media Challenge
GolfWorks A City Championship GOLFTEC B City Championship Absolute Comedy C City Championship Adcor D Division City Championship Maxfli Ladies B City Championship Top Flite Ladies C City Championship Ladies D City Championship Ottawa Sun Scramble Qualifiers
Ottawa Sun Scramble Registration
View Scores
Scoring App
Sun Scramble News
Ottawa Sun Golf News
Eagle Creek Golf Club
The Marshes
Talon at GreyHawk
eQuinelle Golf Club
Le Sorcier
Dragonfly Golf Links
Carleton Golf & Yacht Club
Manderley on the Green
Hammond Golf
Club de golf Hautes Plaines
Sand Point Golf Course
Casselview Golf & Country Club
Canadian Golf & Country Club
White Sands
Ottawa Sun Scramble Kick-Off Day
Absolute Comedy Dragonfly Golf Links
2019 Absolute Comedy City Championship
# Team 2018 Placing
1 Alykhan Essa (Pine View) & Mitchell Miranda (Pine View) 2018 Champions (D)
2 Larry Aris (Madawaska) & Jamie Aris 2018 Champion (Media)
3 Jeff Gill (Metcalfe) & Bob Holmes 2017 Champion (D)
4 Dean Mckeown & Scott Fitzgerald 2011 Champions
5 John De Vroome (Homestead) & Troy Monaghan T3
6 Jeremy Kirk & Adam Brennan T3
7 Dave Tubman (Canadian) & Matt Beaten (Stittsville) 5th
8 Billy Boudreau & Frank Santostefano 5th (D)
9 Heath Kelly & Charles Mornan T7
10 Philippe Meunier & Gilles Aubin 9th
11 John Gillissie (ClubEG) & Andrew Donegan (ClubEG) T10
12 Bobby Paquette & Steven Woodard T10
13 Scott MacDougall (Stittsville) & Tyler Mcguire (Stittsville) T13
14 Cory Chuchryk & Andrew Lennon T13
15 Jason Laurans (Absolute Comedy) & Al Gustafson (Absolute Comedy) SPE
16 Dave Matley & Tim Matley
17 Robert House & Steve Huculak Lottery
18 Brian Cork (Hylands) & Peter Vallee (Hylands) Lottery
19 Jason Lapelle (ClubEG) & Greg Morin (Corporate Golf) Lottery
20 Craig Briscoe (Dragonfly) & Jacob Fulton (Dragonfly) Lottery
21 Ken Krasilycz (ClubEG) & Partner Lottery
22 Gary Robb & David Winton Lottery
23 Steven Parker (Carleton) & Ben Minkus (Carleton) Lottery
24 Todd Keating & Robert Butler Lottery
25 Lucus Drew & Nicholas Brown Lottery
26 Tyler Duncan & Paul Petrocco Lottery
27 Tim Power & Jason Lee Lottery
28 Pierre Desjardins (Stonebridge) & Stephane Charbonneau (Camelot) Lottery
29 Charles Grandmaitre & Phil Grandmaitre (GreyHawk) Lottery
30 Andrew Dick (Dragonfly) & Tim Crawford (Renfrew) Lottery
31 Claude Seguin (Pine View) & Ray Saumure (Casselview) Lottery
32 Rob Weeden & Mike Cuerrier Lottery
33 Brian Watanabe (ClubEG) & Brian Medeiros Lottery
34 Tobin Craig (Mountain Creek) & Matthew Dupuis (Metcalfe) Lottery
35 Shane Foley (Stittsville) & Ben Holt (Stittsville) Lottery
36 Gilles Peladeau (ClubEG) & Denis Quinn (ClubEG) Lottery
37 Barry Halverson (ClubEG) & John Culhane (ClubEG) Lottery
38 Mark McLean & Doug McLean Lottery
39 Reserved for Slammer Tour Qualifying
40 Reserved for Qualifier
41 Reserved for Qualifier
42 Reserved for Qualifier
43 Reserved for Qualifier
44 Reserved for Qualifier
45 Reserved for Qualifier
46 Reserved for Qualifier
47 Reserved for Qualifier
48 Reserved for Qualifier
49 Reserved for Qualifier
50 Reserved for Qualifier
51 Reserved for Qualifier
52 Reserved for Qualifier
53 Reserved for Qualifier
54 Reserved for Qualifier
55 Reserved for Qualifier
56 Reserved for Qualifier
57 Reserved for Qualifier
58 Reserved for Ottawa Sun Team

Waiting List: Teams registered for a qualifier move up on the waiting list
# Team Qualifier 2018 Placing
1 Phillip Scarfone (ClubEG) & Darcy Mcneely Casselview
2 Steve Pollard (ClubEG) & Steve Ryan (Slammer Tour) Canadian
3 Paul Marconi & Bob Theberge
4 Brock Flemming & Partner
5 Ariel Luna & Peter Vanderwyst
6 Tom Maillet & Denis Simard Hammond
7 Jordan Hoskin & Robbie Thorpe Casselview
8 Dave Cornish & (eQuinelle) Cole Weedmark (Manderley)
9 Ken Tasker (Metcalfe) & Alec Nicholls (Hylands)
10 Ryan Rogers & Tim Sagmeister
11 Mark Tosh (Manderley) & Jason Trudeau
12 Terence Nelligan (ClubEG) & Yves Leduc
13 Dalton Hobbs (ClubEG) & Mike Sutcliffe (Slammer Tour) ST
14 Peter Taylor & Partner
15 Tom Bastien (Eagle Creek) & Jeff Burns (Marshes)
16 Steve Pomeroy (ClubEG) & Tim Schobert (Bookie)
17 Jamie Cronier & Dave Braun
18 Mike Gauthier & Sylvain Richer
19 Steve Stringer & Dan Peacock
20 Saysana Inthadeth & Kevin Roche (eQuinelle)
21 Brenden Higgins & Aurel Stefan Pipernea Casselview
22 J.B. Cadieux & Louis Gauthir
23 Rick Turner (Slammer Tour) & Bruce Turner (Slammer Tour)
24 Todd Reid (Stittsville) & Scott Cowan (Stittsville)
25 Derek Brown (Camelot) & Sean Menard
26 Scott McIntyre & Jon Riis Casselview
27 Ryan Bond & Luke Bond Canadian
28 Satish Verman (Manderley) & Andre Noel Canadian
29 Kai Cheng & Matt Schram Canadian
30 Sean Beament & Christopher Moody Canadian
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50

Sun Scramble Players on Twitter

Absolute Comedy

Kevin Haime Golf School
Ian Stirling Home Team
Maxfli
Absolute Comedy
GolfWorks Canada
Adcor Technical Services
TMSI Sports Management
Top Flite
GOLFTEC
CTV
Make-A-Wish
Teagan's Voice
The Office Doctor
The Slammer Tour
Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative
Register

Partner Finder

Get yourself a partner!

Ottawa Sun Scramble is conducted by ClubEG

ClubEG

GOLFTEC Regimbal Awards & Promotions Adcor Technical Services
The Ottawa Sun Eagle Creek
The Barley Mow Michelob Ultra GolfWorks Canada
Maxfli Capital Golf Exchange Ian Stirling Home Team
TMSI Sports Management Absolute Comedy Team 1200
Kevin Haime Golf School Broker4Tickets Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative

Top Flite

ClubEG Bath Fitter eQuinelle Golf Club Harrison Group Golf
Le Sorcier Dragonfly Golf Links Falcon Ridge
Maxfli Golf Golf-O-Max Top Flite PING Golf
Pine View GreyHawk Hammond Golf CTV Ottawa
Buckingham The Slammer Tour Brockville Country Club Carleton Golf
Casselview Golf & Contry Club Teagan's Voice Cedarhill Champlain
TaylorMade Lone Star Texas Grill Conklin Players Club
Mountain Creek Golf Course Upper Canada Golf Ottawa Champions Baseball Club Fusion Wear
Kanata Golf Club Gatineau Golf Club Sand Point Golf Course East Coast Limos
OAC Golf School Le Maitre Lombard Glen The Marshes
Le Chateau Montebello Manderley On The Green Club de golf Hautes Plaines The Office Doctor
Perkins Restaurant Timber Banks Golf Smuggler's Glen Summerhays Grill
White Sands Stonebridge Golf & Country Club