OTTAWA SUN SCRAMBLE CITY CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK: AUGUST 20-26, 2018
Ottawa Sun ScrambleOttawa SunRegimbal Awards & TrophiesThe Royal OakMichelob Ultra
The Open City Championship Matt Yakabuski Ladies Open City Championship TMSI Senior Open City Championship The Senior B City Championship Kevin Haime Junior Open Regimbal Media Challenge
GolfWorks A City Championship GOLFTEC B City Championship Absolute Comedy C City Championship QuickSnap D Division City Championship Maxfli Ladies B City Championship Top Flite Ladies C City Championship Ladies D City Championship Ottawa Sun Scramble Qualifiers
Ottawa Sun Scramble Registration
View Scores
Scoring App
Sun Scramble News
Ottawa Sun Golf News
Eagle Creek Golf Club
The Marshes
Talon at GreyHawk
eQuinelle Golf Club
Le Sorcier
Dragonfly Golf Links
Falcon Ridge
Manderley on the Green
Hammond Golf
Club de golf Hautes Plaines
Sand Point Golf Course
Casselview Golf & Country Club
Canadian Golf & Country Club
White Sands
Ottawa Sun Scramble Kick-Off Day
Absolute Comedy Dragonfly Golf Links
2018 Absolute Comedy City Championship
# Team 2017 Placing
1 Craig Pedersen (il Primo) & Glenn Davies (il Primo) 2010 Champions (C), 2017 11th
2 Martin Comtois (ClubEG) & Jonathan Blouin (ClubEG) 2012 Champions (Media)
3 Dennis Blackie (Slammer Tour) & Jeff Gill 2017 Champions (D)
4 Heath Kelly & Charles Mornan 2nd
5 Jeremy Kirk & Adam Brennan 2nd (D)
6 Martin Herde & Geoffrey Frigon T3
7 Joe Whatley & Shawn Davidson T3
8 Paul Drolet & James Drolet T6
9 James Chant (Stittsville) & Adam Mallett (Stittsville) T6
10 Cory Chuchryk & Andrew Lennon T6
11 Warren Coons & Kevin Miller 9th
12 Bobby Paquette & Steven Woodard 10th
13 Brian Watanabe (ClubEG) & Phillip Scarfone (ClubEG) T13
14 Robert House & Steve Huculak T13
15 Terence Nelligan & Yves Leduc T13
16 Mark Tosh (Manderley) & Jason Trudeau T17
17 Larry Aris (Madawaska) & Jamie Aris SPE T17
18 Ryan Rogers & Tim Sagmeister Q1 T17
19 Barry Halverson (ClubEG) & John Culhane (ClubEG) T38
20 John Gillissie (ClubEG) & Andrew Donegan (ClubEG) T38
21 Paul Marconi & Bob Theberge T41 (B)
22 Dalton Hobbs (ClubEG) & Mike Sutcliffe T49 (B)
23 Rick Gibbons (Builder) & Lucas Gibbons SPE T45
24 Gilles Peladeau (ClubEG) & Denis Quinn (ClubEG) T45
25 Rick Turner (Slammer Tour) & Bruce Turner 55th
26 Jamie Cronier & Dave Braun 56th
27 Adrian Price & Dave Cornish (Slammer Tour) n/a
28 Patrick O'Leary & Blair Labonte n/a
29 Pierre Desjardins (Stonebridge) & Jason Gauthier (Rivermead) n/a
30 Dave Tubman (Canadian) & Matt Beaten (Stittsville) n/a
31 Sean Grumley & Andrew Porter n/a
32 Brenden Higgins & Aurel Stefan n/a
33 Mike Gauthier & Sylvain Richer n/a
34 Tim Power & Jason Lee n/a
35 Neil Gorman & Brent Sloan n/a
36 Jeff Brunet & Brad Fagan n/a
37 Mike Cerilli (Meadows) & Franco Crupi (Carleton) n/a
38 Steven Parker (Carleton) & Ben Minkus (Carleton) n/a
39 Reserved for sponsor entry
40 Reserved for Ottawa Sun team
41 Reserved for Slammer Tour Qualifying
42 Reserved for Qualifier
43 Reserved for Qualifier
44 Reserved for Qualifier
45 Reserved for Qualifier
46 Reserved for Qualifier
47 Reserved for Qualifier
48 Reserved for Qualifier
49 Reserved for Qualifier
50 Reserved for Qualifier
51 Reserved for Qualifier
52 Reserved for Qualifier
53 Reserved for Qualifier
54 Reserved for Qualifier
55 Reserved for Qualifier
56 Reserved for Qualifier

Waiting List
# Team Qualifier 2017 Placing
1 Jason Lapelle (ClubEG) & Greg Morin (Corporate Golf) eQuinelle n/a
2 Fernand Asselin (ClubEG) & David Beck T31
3 Lucus Drew & Nicholas Brown Can / eQ T49 (B)
4 Scott MacDougall (Stittsville) & Tyler Mcguire (Stittsville) Canadian n/a
5 Ian Ford & Se-King Huang T17
6 Todd Keating & Bobby Butler Casselview n/a
7 Dwayne Proulx & Kevin Smith Casselview n/a
8 Andrew Dick & Tim Crawford Canadian n/a
9 Garry Scott (Slammer Tour) & Greg Rogers (Slammer Tour) ST n/a
10 Satish Verman (Manderley) & Andre Noel Hautes Plaines n/a
11 Sean Simons & Scott Geiger n/a
12 Tyler Duncan & Paul Petrocco T48
13 Andris Zarins (ClubEG) & Al Bennett (ClubEG) T17
14 Jordan Grolway & Derek Lowry n/a
15 Ian Esler (Hautes Plaines) & Trevor McCurry T26
16 Greg McLean (Gatineau) & Sylvianne Poulin (Gatineau) n/a
17 Paul Chartrand & Don Saunders T17
18 Charles Grandmaitre & Phil Grandmaitre Hammond n/a
19 John De Vroome (Homestead) & Partner T31
20 Ray Sabourin (ClubEG) & Roger Power (ClubEG) Canadian n/a
21 Jeff Lecours & Brian Kusiewicz T26
22 Dave Matley & Lorne Rajzman T26
23 Shane Foley (Stittsville) & Rick Moncrieff n/a
24 Andre Chartrand & Garry Wilson Hammond n/a
25 Tom Bastien & Alan Wilson Casselview n/a
26 Adrian Moyes (Eagle Creek) & Aaron Don (ClubEG) Canadian n/a
27 Paul Bastien & Jeff Bastien Casselview n/a
28 Jay Fraser & Ken Bennett Falcon Ridge n/a
29 Philippe Meunier & Gilles Aubin Casselview T17
30 Mike Mason & Nicole Bordeleau n/a
31 Nick Burden & Ken Lee Casselview 2016 Champions (D)
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50

Sun Scramble Players on Twitter

Absolute Comedy

Kevin Haime Golf School
Matt Yakabuski Mortgages
Maxfli
Absolute Comedy
GolfWorks Canada
TMSI Sports Management
Top Flite
QuickSnap
GOLFTEC
CTV
Make-A-Wish
Teagan's Voice
Ian Campbell
The Office Doctor
The Slammer Tour
Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative
Register

Partner Finder

Get yourself a partner!

Ottawa Sun Scramble is conducted by ClubEG

ClubEG

GOLFTEC ClubCrown QuickSnap
The Ottawa Sun Michelob Ultra The Royal Oak Eagle Creek
Matt Yakabuski Mortgages Regimbal Awards & Promotions GolfWorks Canada
Maxfli Top Flite
TMSI Sports Management Absolute Comedy Team 1200
Kevin Haime Golf School Broker4Tickets Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative Matt Yakabuski
Ian Campbell il Primo Ristorante
ClubEG Bath Fitter eQuinelle Golf Club Harrison Group Golf
Le Sorcier Dragonfly Golf Links Falcon Ridge
Maxfli Golf Golf-O-Max Top Flite PING Golf
Pine View GreyHawk Hammond Golf CTV Ottawa
Buckingham The Slammer Tour Brockville Country Club Carleton Golf
Casselview Golf & Contry Club Teagan's Voice Cedarhill Champlain
TaylorMade Lone Star Texas Grill Conklin Players Club
Mountain Creek Golf Course Upper Canada Golf Ottawa Champions Baseball Club Fusion Wear
Kanata Golf Club Gatineau Golf Club Sand Point Golf Course East Coast Limos
OAC Golf School Le Maitre Lombard Glen The Marshes
Le Chateau Montebello Manderley On The Green Club de golf Hautes Plaines The Office Doctor
Perkins Restaurant Timber Banks Golf Smuggler's Glen Summerhays Grill
White Sands Stonebridge Golf & Country Club