OTTAWA SUN SCRAMBLE CITY CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK: AUGUST 20-26, 2018
Ottawa Sun ScrambleOttawa SunRegimbal Awards & TrophiesThe Royal OakMichelob Ultra
The Open City Championship Matt Yakabuski Ladies Open City Championship TMSI Senior Open City Championship The Senior B City Championship Kevin Haime Junior Open Regimbal Media Challenge
GolfWorks A City Championship GOLFTEC B City Championship Absolute Comedy C City Championship Adcor D Division City Championship Maxfli Ladies B City Championship Top Flite Ladies C City Championship Ladies D City Championship Ottawa Sun Scramble Qualifiers
Ottawa Sun Scramble Registration
View Scores
Scoring App
Sun Scramble News
Ottawa Sun Golf News
Eagle Creek Golf Club
The Marshes
Talon at GreyHawk
eQuinelle Golf Club
Le Sorcier
Dragonfly Golf Links
Falcon Ridge
Manderley on the Green
Hammond Golf
Club de golf Hautes Plaines
Sand Point Golf Course
Casselview Golf & Country Club
Canadian Golf & Country Club
White Sands
Ottawa Sun Scramble Kick-Off Day
Absolute Comedy Dragonfly Golf Links
2018 Absolute Comedy City Championship
# Team 2017 Placing
1 Craig Pedersen (il Primo) & Glenn Davies (il Primo) 2010 Champions (C), 2017 11th
2 Dennis Blackie (Slammer Tour) & Jeff Gill 2017 Champions (D)
3 Heath Kelly & Charles Mornan 2nd
4 Jeremy Kirk & Adam Brennan 2nd (D)
5 Martin Herde & Geoffrey Frigon T3
6 Joe Whatley & Shawn Davidson T3
7 Paul Drolet & James Drolet T6
8 James Chant (Stittsville) & Adam Mallett (Stittsville) T6
9 Cory Chuchryk & Andrew Lennon T6
10 Bobby Paquette & Steven Woodard 10th
11 Jason Laurans (Absolute Comedy) & Tim Matley (Absolute Comedy) SPE T13
12 Brian Watanabe (ClubEG) & Phillip Scarfone (ClubEG) T13
13 Robert House & Steve Huculak T13
14 Terence Nelligan & Yves Leduc T13
15 Mark Tosh (Manderley) & Jason Trudeau T17
16 Larry Aris (Madawaska) & Jamie Aris SPE T17
17 Ryan Rogers & Tim Sagmeister Q1 T17
18 Philippe Meunier & Gilles Aubin Q2 T17
19 Andris Zarins (ClubEG) & Al Bennett (ClubEG) T17
20 Russell Gauthier & Jesse Logan Q4 T26
21 John De Vroome (Homestead) & Troy Monaghan Q4 T31
22 Daniel Evoy (ClubEG) & Kevin Evoy Q5 T31
23 Don Brennan (Ottawa Sun) & Tim Baines (Ottawa Sun) SPE T31
24 Barry Halverson (ClubEG) & John Culhane (ClubEG) T38
25 John Gillissie (ClubEG) & Andrew Donegan (ClubEG) T38
26 Daniel Renaud & Mario Duval T38
27 Paul Marconi & Bob Theberge T41 (B)
28 Tyler Duncan & Paul Petrocco Q4 T48
29 Tyler Aldercotte & David Timmons T48
30 Dalton Hobbs (ClubEG) & Mike Sutcliffe T49 (B)
31 Rick Gibbons (Builder) & Lucas Gibbons SPE T45
32 Gilles Peladeau (ClubEG) & Denis Quinn (ClubEG) T45
33 Rick Turner (Slammer Tour) & Bruce Turner 55th
34 Jamie Cronier & Dave Braun 56th
35 Alan Gustafson (Absolute Comedy) & Joe Dehaby SPE T65 (B)
36 Bruce Holmes (Ottawa Sun) & John Hannon (Ottawa Sun) SPE T69 (B)
37 Patrick O'Leary & Blair Labonte n/a
38 Pierre Desjardins (Stonebridge) & Jason Gauthier (Rivermead) n/a
39 Dave Tubman (Canadian) & Matt Beaten (Stittsville) n/a
40 Sean Grumley & Andrew Porter n/a
41 Brenden Higgins & Aurel Stefan n/a
42 Mike Gauthier & Sylvain Richer n/a
43 Tim Power & Jason Lee n/a
44 Neil Gorman & Brent Sloan n/a
45 Jeff Brunet & Brad Fagan n/a
46 Mike Cerilli (Meadows) & Franco Crupi (Carleton) n/a
47 Steven Parker (Carleton) & Ben Minkus (Carleton) n/a
48 Joe Winton & Craig Alexander Q2 n/a
49 Scott MacDougall (Stittsville) & Tyler Mcguire (Stittsville) Q3 n/a
50 Jordan Grolway & Derek Lowry Q3 n/a
51 Dwayne Proulx & Kevin Smith Q3 n/a
52 Jason Lapelle (ClubEG) & Greg Morin (Corporate Golf) n/a
53 Satish Verman (Manderley) & Andre Noel Q5 n/a
54 Niko de Jonge & Christopher Enouy Q5 n/a
55 Steve Pomeroy (Slammer Tour) & Tim Schobert (Bookie) STQ n/a
56 Steve Stringer & Dan Peacock Q6 n/a
57 Jack Kilrea (Allandale) & Justin Turner (Rideau View) Q6 n/a
58 Shane Foley (Stittsville) & Ben Holt Q6 n/a

Waiting List
# Team Qualifier 2017 Placing
1 Jarrett Carter & Michael Reynolds Hautes Plaines n/a
2 Nick Burden & Ken Lee Casselview 2016 Champions (D)
3 Todd Keating & Bobby Butler Cass / Hammond n/a
4 Rob More & Jeff More HP / FR / eQ T31
5 Andre Chartrand & Garry Wilson Hammond n/a
6 Fernand Asselin (ClubEG) & David Beck HP / eQ T31
7 Lucus Drew & Nicholas Brown Can / eQ T49 (B)
8 Charles Grandmaitre & Phil Grandmaitre Hammond n/a
9 Jay Fraser & Ken Bennett Falcon Ridge n/a
10 Andrew Dick & Tim Crawford Canadian n/a
11 Garry Scott (Slammer Tour) & Greg Rogers (Slammer Tour) ST n/a
12 Ian Esler (Hautes Plaines) & Trevor McCurry Hautes Plaines T26
13 Ray Sabourin (ClubEG) & Roger Power (ClubEG) Canadian n/a
14 Tom Bastien & Alan Wilson Casselview / HP n/a
15 Paul Bastien & Jeff Bastien Casselview n/a
16 Norm Boucher (Canadian) & Bob Blondin (Canadian) eQuinelle n/a
17 Chris Belliveau & Brett Kuffner Hammond n/a
18 Ian Ford & Se-King Huang T17
19 Sean Simons & Scott Geiger n/a
20 Greg McLean (Gatineau) & Sylvianne Poulin (Gatineau) n/a
21 Paul Chartrand & Don Saunders T17
22 Jeff Lecours & Brian Kusiewicz T26
23 Dave Matley & Lorne Rajzman T26
24 Mike Mason & Nicole Bordeleau n/a
25 John Knubley & Ken Tasker n/a
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

Sun Scramble Players on Twitter

Absolute Comedy

Kevin Haime Golf School
Matt Yakabuski Mortgages
Maxfli
Absolute Comedy
GolfWorks Canada
Adcor Technical Services
TMSI Sports Management
Top Flite
GOLFTEC
CTV
Make-A-Wish
Teagan's Voice
The Office Doctor
The Slammer Tour
Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative
Register

Partner Finder

Get yourself a partner!

Ottawa Sun Scramble is conducted by ClubEG

ClubEG

GOLFTEC ClubCrown Adcor Technical Services
The Ottawa Sun Michelob Ultra The Royal Oak Eagle Creek
Matt Yakabuski Mortgages Regimbal Awards & Promotions GolfWorks Canada
Maxfli Top Flite
TMSI Sports Management Absolute Comedy Team 1200
Kevin Haime Golf School Broker4Tickets Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative Matt Yakabuski
ClubEG Bath Fitter eQuinelle Golf Club Harrison Group Golf
Le Sorcier Dragonfly Golf Links Falcon Ridge
Maxfli Golf Golf-O-Max Top Flite PING Golf
Pine View GreyHawk Hammond Golf CTV Ottawa
Buckingham The Slammer Tour Brockville Country Club Carleton Golf
Casselview Golf & Contry Club Teagan's Voice Cedarhill Champlain
TaylorMade Lone Star Texas Grill Conklin Players Club
Mountain Creek Golf Course Upper Canada Golf Ottawa Champions Baseball Club Fusion Wear
Kanata Golf Club Gatineau Golf Club Sand Point Golf Course East Coast Limos
OAC Golf School Le Maitre Lombard Glen The Marshes
Le Chateau Montebello Manderley On The Green Club de golf Hautes Plaines The Office Doctor
Perkins Restaurant Timber Banks Golf Smuggler's Glen Summerhays Grill
White Sands Stonebridge Golf & Country Club