OTTAWA SUN SCRAMBLE CITY CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK: AUGUST 21-27, 2017
Ottawa Sun ScrambleOttawa SunRegimbal Awards & TrophiesThe Royal OakMichelob Ultra
The Open City Championship Matt Yakabuski Ladies Open City Championship TMSI Senior Open City Championship Kevin Haime Junior Open Regimbal Media Challenge
GolfWorks A City Championship GOLFTEC B City Championship Absolute Comedy C City Championship QuickSnap D Division City Championship Maxfli Ladies B City Championship Top Flite Ladies C City Championship Ladies D City Championship Ottawa Sun Scramble Qualifiers
Ottawa Sun Scramble Registration
View Scores
Scoring App
Sun Scramble News
Ottawa Sun Golf News
Eagle Creek Golf Club
The Marshes
Talon at GreyHawk
eQuinelle Golf Club
Le Sorcier
Dragonfly Golf Links
Falcon Ridge
Manderley on the Green
Hammond Golf
Club de golf Hautes Plaines
Sand Point Golf Course
Casselview Golf & Country Club
Canadian Golf & Country Club
White Sands
Ottawa Sun Scramble Kick-Off Day
Absolute Comedy Dragonfly Golf Links
2017 Absolute Comedy City Championship
Round #1 Tee Times Round #1 Scoring
# Team 2016 Placing
1 Nick Burden & Ken Lee 1st (D)
2 Costa Glikofridis & Kevin Huynh Champions
3 Heath Kelly & Charles Mornan T2
4 Joe Whatley & Shawn Davidson T2
5 Rob More & Jeff More 5th
6 Tyler Duncan & Paul Petrocco T5
7 Ryan Rogers & Tim Sagmeister T6
8 Andris Zarins (ClubEG) & Al Bennett (ClubEG) T6
9 Philippe Meunier & Gilles Aubin 8th
10 John Harkins & Lindsay Pasch T9
11 Brian Cork (ClubEG) & Peter Vallee (ClubEG) T9
12 Fernand Asselin & David Beck T11
13 Robert House & Steve Huculak Q4 T11
14 John De Vroome (Homestead) & Troy Monaghan 12th
15 Randeen Campbell (ClubEG) & Ian Campbell SPE T12 (Ladies C)
16 Larry Aris (Madawaska) & Jamie Aris 13th
17 Terence Nelligan & Yves Leduc 14th
18 Russell Gauthier & Jesse Logan Q4 T16
19 Tyler Aldercotte & David Timmons T17
20 Cory Chuchryk & Andrew Lennon Q1 T17
21 Mike Cerilli (Meadows) & Franco Crupi (Carleton) Q3 T17
22 Daniel Evoy (ClubEG) & Kevin Evoy (ClubEG) Q1 T23
23 Rick Gibbons (Builder) & Lucas Gibbons SPE T23
24 Jason Laurans (Absolute Comedy) & Tim Matley (Absolute Comedy) SPE T29
25 John Gillissie (ClubEG) & Andrew Donegan (ClubEG) T29
26 Rick Turner (Slammer Tour) & Bruce Turner T34 (D)
27 Barry Halverson (ClubEG) & John Culhane (ClubEG) T35
28 Jason Trudeau & Mark Tosh T35
29 Gilles Peladeau (ClubEG) & Denis Quinn (ClubEG) T35
30 Ian Ford & Se-King Huang Q1 T35
31 Jamie Cronier & Dave Braun T35
32 Jeff Pappin (ClubEG) & Andy Niska T41
33 Craig Pedersen (il Primo) & Glenn Davies (il Primo) SPE T41
34 Don Brennan (Ottawa Sun) & Tim Baines (Ottawa Sun) SPE T41
35 Jean-Marc Titley & Perry Bottos T42 (B)
36 Martin Herde & Geoffrey Frigon T49
37 Bryan Yeldon (ClubEG) & Scott Meredith (Irish Hills) 52nd
38 Dave Matley & Lorne Rajzman 53rd
39 Bobby Paquette & Steven Woodard n/a
40 Brian Watanabe (ClubEG) & Phillip Scarfone (ClubEG) n/a
41 Dave Kerrigan (Manderley) & Joe Lyons n/a
42 Jeff Lecours & Brian Kusiewicz n/a
43 Sean Carisse & Mike Maxwell n/a
44 Kevin Fogarty (ClubEG) & Bill Laidlaw n/a
45 Paul Drolet & James Drolet Q2 n/a
46 Paul Chartrand & Don Saunders Q2 n/a
47 Brian Bonner & Mike Moyneur (Slammer Tour) STQ n/a
48 Alec Nicholls & Ken Tasker Q4 n/a
49 Daniel Renaud & Mario Duval Q5 n/a
50 Brandon Belo (Hammond) & David Labelle n/a
51 Warren Coons & Kevin Miller n/a
52 Ian Esler (Hautes-Plaines) & Trevor McCurry WL n/a
53 Reserved for Qualifier
54 Reserved for Qualifier
55 Reserved for Qualifier
56 Reserved for Qualifier

Waiting List
# Team Qualifier 2016 Placing
1 Patrick Poirier & Marc Audet Hammond T23
2 Shane Foley (Stittsville) & Rick Moncrieff Hammond n/a
3 Josh Moore & Marc Ranger Hammond n/a
4 Mike Scott & Ertug Gurhan Falcon Ridge n/a
5 Andre Chartrand & Patrick O'Leary Hammond n/a
6 James Chant (Stittsville) & Adam Mallett Canadian T23
7 Adrian Price & Dave Cornish (Slammer Tour) Can / Cass / HP T49
8 Blair Labonte & Dwayne Proulx Hammond n/a
9 Danny Sirois (ClubEG) & Stephane Gauthier Falcon Ridge n/a
10 Tyler Akeson & Jay Higgens Casselview / eQ n/a
11 Gates Renaud (ClubEG) & Sylvain Shank Hautes Plaines n/a
12 Charles Grandmaitre & Phil Grandmaitre Hammond n/a
13 Charles Beauregard & Terry Seaver Falcon Ridge T41
14 Ed Ayoub (ClubEG) & Rob Collins Cass / FR n/a
15 Brian Medeiros & Darcy Mcneely Casselview n/a
17 Steve Liakos (Slammer Tour) & Garry Scott (Slammer Tour) Canadian 54th
18 Tim Power & Jason Lee Canadian n/a
19 James Macphee & Brandon Ferguson Canadian n/a
20 Sean Simons & Scott Geiger Casselview n/a
21 Jack Kilrea (Highlands) & Justin Turner (Stonebridge) eQuinelle n/a
22 Ian Stirling & Brady Akeson eQuinelle n/a
23 Andrew Breit & Scott Gibeault eQuinelle n/a
24 Derek Lowry & Jordan Growlway n/a
25 Greg McLean (Gatineau) & Sylvianne Poulin (Gatineau) 48th
26 Hugo Bouchard (ClubEG) & Andrew Theodore (Stonebridge) n/a
27 Jeff Brunet & Brad Fagan n/a
28 Dave Kurs & Rob Sibbald T41
29 Steve Potter (Slammer Tour) & Steve Pomeroy (Slammer Tour) T29
30 Tim Power & Jason Lee T29
31 Jason Lapelle (ClubEG) Greg Morin (Corporate Golf) n/a
32 Steve Norton & Neil Dyer n/a
33 Enock Chikukwa (ClubEG) & Partner n/a
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50

Sun Scramble Players on Twitter

Absolute Comedy

Kevin Haime Golf School
Matt Yakabuski Mortgages
Maxfli
Absolute Comedy
GolfWorks Canada
TMSI Sports Management
Top Flite
QuickSnap
GOLFTEC
CTV
Make-A-Wish
Teagan's Voice
Ian Campbell
The Office Doctor
The Slammer Tour
Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative
Register

Partner Finder

Get yourself a partner!

Ottawa Sun Scramble is conducted by ClubEG

ClubEG

GOLFTEC ClubCrown QuickSnap
The Ottawa Sun Michelob Ultra The Royal Oak Eagle Creek
Matt Yakabuski Mortgages Regimbal Awards & Promotions GolfWorks Canada
Maxfli Top Flite
TMSI Sports Management Absolute Comedy Team 1200
Kevin Haime Golf School Broker4Tickets Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative Matt Yakabuski
Ian Campbell il Primo Ristorante
ClubEG Bath Fitter eQuinelle Golf Club Harrison Group Golf
Le Sorcier Dragonfly Golf Links Falcon Ridge
Maxfli Golf Golf-O-Max Top Flite PING Golf
Pine View GreyHawk Hammond Golf CTV Ottawa
Buckingham The Slammer Tour Brockville Country Club Carleton Golf
Casselview Golf & Contry Club Teagan's Voice Cedarhill Champlain
TaylorMade Lone Star Texas Grill Conklin Players Club
Mountain Creek Golf Course Upper Canada Golf Ottawa Champions Baseball Club Fusion Wear
Kanata Golf Club Gatineau Golf Club Sand Point Golf Course East Coast Limos
OAC Golf School Le Maitre Lombard Glen The Marshes
Le Chateau Montebello Manderley On The Green Club de golf Hautes Plaines The Office Doctor
Perkins Restaurant Timber Banks Golf Smuggler's Glen Summerhays Grill
White Sands Stonebridge Golf & Country Club