OTTAWA SUN SCRAMBLE CITY CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK: AUGUST 21-27, 2017
Ottawa Sun ScrambleOttawa SunRegimbal Awards & TrophiesThe Royal OakMichelob Ultra
The Open City Championship Matt Yakabuski Ladies Open City Championship TMSI Senior Open City Championship Kevin Haime Junior Open Regimbal Media Challenge
GolfWorks A City Championship GolfTEC B City Championship Absolute Comedy C City Championship QuickSnap D Division City Championship Maxfli Ladies B City Championship Top Flite Ladies C City Championship Ladies D City Championship Ottawa Sun Scramble Qualifiers
Ottawa Sun Scramble Registration
View Scores
Scoring App
Sun Scramble News
Ottawa Sun Golf News
Eagle Creek Golf Club
The Marshes
Talon at GreyHawk
eQuinelle Golf Club
Le Sorcier
Dragonfly Golf Links
Falcon Ridge
Manderley on the Green
Hammond Golf
Club de golf Hautes Plaines
Sand Point Golf Course
Casselview Golf & Country Club
Canadian Golf & Country Club
Ottawa Sun Scramble Kick-Off Day
Absolute Comedy Dragonfly Golf Links
2017 Absolute Comedy City Championship
# Team 2016 Placing
1 Nick Burden & Ken Lee 1st (D)
2 Costa Glikofridis & Kevin Huynh Champions
3 Heath Kelly & Charles Mornan T2
4 Joe Whatley & Shawn Davidson T2
5 Rob More & Jeff More 5th
6 Tyler Duncan & Paul Petrocco T5
7 Ryan Rogers & Tim Sagmeister T6
8 Andris Zarins (ClubEG) & Al Bennett (ClubEG) T6
9 Philippe Meunier & Gilles Aubin 8th
10 John Harkins & Lindsay Pasch T9
11 Brian Cork (ClubEG) & Peter Vallee (ClubEG) T9
12 Fernand Asselin & David Beck 11th
13 John De Vroome (Homestead) & Troy Monaghan 12th
14 Larry Aris (Madawaska) & Jamie Aris 13th
15 Terence Nelligan & Yves Leduc 14th
16 Tyler Aldercotte & David Timmons T17
17 Cory Chuchryk & Andrew Lennon Q1 T17
18 Daniel Evoy (ClubEG) & Kevin Evoy (ClubEG) Q1 T23
19 Barry Halverson (ClubEG) & John Culhane (ClubEG) T35
20 Jason Trudeau & Mark Tosh T35
21 Gilles Peladeau (ClubEG) & Denis Quinn (ClubEG) T35
22 Jeff Pappin (ClubEG) & Andy Niska T41
23 Craig Pedersen (il Primo) & Glenn Davies (il Primo) SPE T41
24 Jean-Marc Titley & Perry Bottos T42 (B)
25 David Soltis (ClubEG) & Joshua Mackean (ClubEG) T49
26 Martin Herde & Geoffrey Frigon T49
27 Dave Matley & Lorne Rajzman 53rd
28 Bobby Paquette & Steven Woodard n/a
29 Dave Tubman (Canadian) & Matt Beaten (Stittsville) n/a
30 Brian Watanabe (ClubEG) & Phillip Scarfone (ClubEG) n/a
31 Dave Kerrigan (Manderley) & Joe Lyons n/a
32 Jeff Lecours & Brian Kusiewicz n/a
33 Sean Carisse & Mike Maxwell n/a
34 Kevin Fogarty (ClubEG) & Mariano Mattioli n/a
35 Paul Drolet & James Drolet Q2 n/a
36 Paul Chartrand & Don Saunders Q2 n/a
37 Reserved for Slammer Tour Qualifying
38 Reserved for Sponsor Team
39 Reserved for Ottawa Sun Team
40 Reserved for Ottawa Sun Team
41 Reserved for Qualifier
42 Reserved for Qualifier
43 Reserved for Qualifier
44 Reserved for Qualifier
45 Reserved for Qualifier
46 Reserved for Qualifier
47 Reserved for Qualifier
48 Reserved for Qualifier
49 Reserved for Qualifier
50 Reserved for Qualifier
51 Reserved for Qualifier
52 Reserved for Qualifier
53 Reserved for Qualifier
54 Reserved for Qualifier
55 Reserved for Qualifier
56 Reserved for Qualifier

Waiting List
# Team Qualifier 2016 Placing
1 Bryan Yeldon (ClubEG) & Scott Meredith (Irish Hills) Falcon Ridge 52nd
2 Jamie Cronier & Dave Braun Falcon Ridge T35
3 Robert House & Steve Huculak Hammond T11
4 James Chant (Stittsville) & Adam Mallett Canadian T23
5 Greg McLean (Gatineau) & Sylvianne Poulin (Gatineau) 48th
6 Hugo Bouchard (ClubEG) & Andrew Theodore (Stonebridge) n/a
7 Jeff Brunet & Brad Fagan n/a
8 Charles Beauregard & Jay Fraiser Falcon Ridge T41
9 Ian Ford & Se-King Huang Hautes Plaines T35
10 Brandon Belo (Hammond) & A.J. DeWitt (Hammond) Hammond n/a
11 Gates Renaud (ClubEG) & Sylvain Shank n/a
12 Brian Bonner & Mike Moyneur (Slammer Tour) n/a
13 Dave Kurs & Rob Sibbald T41
14 Steve Potter (Slammer Tour) & Steve Pomeroy (Slammer Tour) T29
15 Ed Ayoub (ClubEG) & Ray Power (ClubEG) Casselview n/a
16 John Gillissie (ClubEG) & Andrew Donegan (ClubEG) Canadian / HP T29
17 James Tanguay & Omar Alhattab (Carleton) Casselview 55th
18 Tim Power & Jason Lee T29
19 Patrick Poirier & Marc Audet Hammond T23
20 Rick Turner (Slammer Tour) & Partner T34 (D)
21 Jason Lapelle (ClubEG) Greg Morin (Corporate Golf) n/a
22 Brian Medeiros & Darcy Mcneely Casselview n/a
23 Steve Liakos (Slammer Tour) & Garry Scott (Slammer Tour) Canadian 54th
24 Steve Norton & Neil Dyer n/a
25 Adrian Price & Dave Cornish (Slammer Tour) Can / Casselview T49
26 Ian Esler (Hautes-Plaines) & Trevor McCurry Casselview n/a
27 Tim Power & Jason Lee Canadian n/a
28 Charles Grandmaitre & Phil Grandmaitre Hammond n/a
29 Tyler Akeson & Vince Grant Casselview n/a
30 James Macphee & Brandon Ferguson Canadian n/a
31 Mike Scott & Ertug Gurhan Falcon Ridge n/a
32 Sean Simons & Scott Geiger Casselview n/a
33 Mike Cerilli (Meadows) & Franco Crupi (Carleton) Hautes Plaines T17
34 Josh Moore & Marc Ranger Hammond n/a
35 Andre Chartrand & Patrick O'Leary n/a
36 Blair Labonte & Dwayne Proulx Falcon Ridge n/a
37 Warren Coons & Kevin Miller Casselview n/a
38 Russell Gauthier & Jesse Logan T16
39 Shane Foley (Stittsville) & Rick Moncrieff n/a
40 Enock Chikukwa (ClubEG) & Partner n/a
41 Derek Lowry & Jordan Growlway n/a
42 Jack Kilrea (Highlands) & Justin Turner (Stonebridge) n/a
43 Tyler Haarbosch (Brockville) & Ben Mooibroek (Brockville) n/a
44
45
46
47
48
49
50

Sun Scramble Players on Twitter

Absolute Comedy

Kevin Haime Golf School
Matt Yakabuski Mortgages
Maxfli
Absolute Comedy
GolfWorks Canada
TMSI Sports Management
Top Flite
QuickSnap
GolfTEC
CTV
Make-A-Wish
Teagan's Voice
Ian Campbell
The Office Doctor
The Slammer Tour
Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative
Register

Partner Finder

Get yourself a partner!

Ottawa Sun Scramble is conducted by ClubEG

ClubEG

GolfTEC ClubCrown QuickSnap
The Ottawa Sun Michelob Ultra The Royal Oak Eagle Creek
Matt Yakabuski Mortgages Regimbal Awards & Promotions GolfWorks Canada
Maxfli Top Flite
TMSI Sports Management Absolute Comedy Team 1200
Kevin Haime Golf School Broker4Tickets Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative Matt Yakabuski
Ian Campbell il Primo Ristorante
ClubEG Bath Fitter eQuinelle Golf Club Harrison Group Golf
Le Sorcier Dragonfly Golf Links Falcon Ridge
Maxfli Golf Golf-O-Max Top Flite PING Golf
Pine View GreyHawk Hammond Golf CTV Ottawa
Buckingham The Slammer Tour Brockville Country Club Carleton Golf
Casselview Golf & Contry Club Teagan's Voice Cedarhill Champlain
TaylorMade Lone Star Texas Grill Conklin Players Club
Mountain Creek Golf Course Upper Canada Golf Ottawa Champions Baseball Club Fusion Wear
Kanata Golf Club Gatineau Golf Club Sand Point Golf Course East Coast Limos
OAC Golf School Le Maitre Lombard Glen The Marshes
Le Chateau Montebello Manderley On The Green Club de golf Hautes Plaines The Office Doctor
Perkins Restaurant Timber Banks Golf Smuggler's Glen Summerhays Grill
White Sands Stonebridge Golf & Country Club